24744 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7521687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24744 Buckingham Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0032 / -82.042
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate Ph 06
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: John Batliner
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Better than new villa with over $12,000 worth of upgrades in this 2024 Doral open concept home in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance. All the hard work has been completed villa features impact windows along with an enclosed lanai with solar shades ceiling fans epoxy lanai floor Acqu Pure water softneronly thing left for you to do is enjoy all the activities while sneaking in time to relax in your like new villa that receives a ton of natural light. Step inside this villa and you'll notice the inviting living room that connects to the lanai and that water view while also seeing the benefits of the open concept with the dining room. Just to the right of the dinning room is breakfast bar and two bar stools and the gorgeous kitchen featuring quartz counters, solid wood cabinets and ss appliances. With porcelain tile throughout the villa you will have no carpet to deal with. The generous size master is to the back left of the villa with the guest bathroom to the front right providing plenty of privacy for both you and your guests. The laundry room offers additional storage if needed. And if you haven't been to Kings Gate before you're going to love the options for activity (Olympic size heated swimming pool and spa, tennis courts, pickle ball, lawn bowling, shuffle board, bocce, horseshoes, gym, billiards, library, euchre, bingo, bridge, Texas hold em, poker, mahjong and more). The onsite AND NEWLY REMODELED Lions Den restaurant and bar is super convenient and also offers Tuesday night Karaoke and monthly trivia contests. Many residents love the fact that they are just a golf cart ride away from the shopping plaza that provides you access to grocery store (ALDI), drug store, bank, restaurants and shopping. Want to explore outside of Kings Gate you are minutes away from the restaurants and shops of downtown Punta Gorda and Fisherman's village. And if you want to explore more of Florida's fun spots youre near I75 to quickly head north or south. A better than new villa with tons of updates lots of natural light and a water view in a PREMIER gated community at this price is a MUST SEE. Call today for a private showing and a golf cart tour of the community/amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Sarah Wood
  • Association Phone: 941-625-8245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KGG 008 0049 0014 KINGS GATE PHASE 8 BLOCK 49 LOT 14 ( 3237 SF) 4940/757 3476153
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307459014
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2116 Hanson Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$309,880.00 ($139.34 / sqft )

2116 Hanson Street New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE! Introducing the Royal, an expansive floorplan from our highly regarded Value collection. This remarkable home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500089
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24176 Riverfront Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$309,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

24176 Riverfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT and Impeccably Upgraded 2020 Built Home in Gated River Club 2 or 3BR + Flex Room, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready home in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Randazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24036 Buckingham Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$339,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

24036 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live like royalty in this nicely updated venetian floor plan with extended and enclosed lanai in the gated golf course/active resort of kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23190 Van Buren Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

23190 Van Buren Avenue New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515232
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23177 Rye Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$309,900.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

23177 Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home with brand new roof (2023) and resurfaced pool with new auto jet cleaners (2023). Features include a split bedroom floorplan, updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515489
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24308 Westgate Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$319,900.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

24308 Westgate Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come enjoy the "resort "style living on the 18 hole executive golf course, in the desirable kingsgate golf community. This home is located on a prime golf course lot, with hole #2 right outside the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515831
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Norma O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24116 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$289,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

24116 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Tremendous value in this very well cared for true 3 br bristol floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and does no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517563
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24040 Canal Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$269,900.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24040 Canal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home in Exclusive Gated Community Enjoy comfort and security in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located within a premier gated community. Perfect for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519593
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Manatee Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$279,900.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

4219 Manatee Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless florida living in the highly sought after gated community of river club, where maintenance free convenience meets serene natural beauty. Built in 2021, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Yorktown Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

1955 Yorktown Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the shire of Yorktown Trail and a 2012 built Bristol II model with enormous lanai and great view in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522612
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice