255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 West End Boulevard 4306
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9182 / -82.0504
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Building: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Amy Mendez
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space, views, and resort style amenities in a peaceful setting. Offering just under 1,500 square feet, this three bedroom, two bath residence features a spacious, flowing layout designed for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant cabinet storage, generous prep space, and new stainless steel appliances, making it as functional as it is attractive. Storage is plentiful with both a walk in closet and an additional built in closet as well as storage room in the parking garage. The en suite bath includes dual vanities and a separate walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, hobbies, or a dedicated home office. Step onto your private glass and screened balcony to enjoy tranquil beautifully landscaped views and coastal breezesan ideal backdrop for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Hurricane shutters for the lanai are installed and easy to close/open. Each building is equipped with two elevators for easy access. The unit includes one assigned under building parking space (#306), along with additional outdoor parking for guests. A generously sized storage unit is also located in the parking area for added convenience. Residents of Fountain Court enjoy an impressive array of activities and amenities, including a heated pool and spa, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, game room, library, and outdoor grilling stations. Located just minutes from downtown Punta Gordas waterfront parks, marinas, restaurants, and shopping, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Whether youre seeking a year round home, a seasonal escape, or an income producing investment, this condominium offers space, location, and the relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Located in a desirable community with only approximately 10% investor owned units, this condo offers the added appeal of a predominantly owner occupied environment with strong pride of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FNC 004 0000 4306 FOUNTAIN COURT PH4 UN4306 2657/257&PS-6 3653/1010&PS-6 4241/126&PS-6 3391792&PS6 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412307751022
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 4306
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 204 More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated condo in the gated community of Vivante, Punta Gordas premier address for Resort Style Living. Style, comfort, and functionality blend seamlessly to create the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514064
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,000.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321 More Like This

Invest today in this affordable & move in ready **furnished **condo! *maintenance free living* hoa includes almost everything (water/sewer, cable/internet, flood insurance, amenities including a fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice