139 Crevalle Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Crevalle Road
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8953 / -82.2454
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
  • Provided by: BOLAND REALTY CONSULTANTS, LLC
  • Contact: Caroline Boland
  • 239-220-7657
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida luxury with this impeccably updated, CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL home, nestled on an OVERSIZED TRIPLE LOT offering unmatched privacy and space located in desirable Rotonda Lakes. Surrounded by over half an acre of lush landscaping and thoughtfully designed outdoor living, this home exudes charm and modern comfort. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings and freshly painted interiors create a bright, open ambiance. The elegant primary suite is a true retreatfeaturing tray ceilings with custom wood accents, crown molding, wainscoting, a walk in closet with built ins, and a spa inspired ensuite with double vanities, a glass enclosed walk in shower, linen storage, and private water closet. Every detail speaks of quality: plantation shutters, designer roller shades, new ceiling fans, and shiplap accents add texture and warmth throughout. New laminate wood flooring and plush bedroom carpeting complement the high end finishes. The kitchen is both functional and beautiful, boasting Quartz countertops, stainless steel WIFI enabled appliances (2024) including an induction GE stove, a breakfast bar, built in desk, and a spacious pantry. Have an extra piece of mind with impact windows, impact doors, and electric hurricane shutters! Step outside to experience true Florida living. The expansive two level lanai and pool deck, finished with pavers, wrought iron decorative fencing for extra safety, and enclosed in a BRAND NEW POOL SCREEN with no see um screens (2024), surround an L shaped saltwater pool featuring a pebble tec finish, sun shelf, and tranquil fountains. Enjoy year round swimming with both electric and solar heating, and a NEW POOL PUMP (2022). Peace of mind comes standard with a Generac whole house generator, motorized roll down shutters in lanai, and a NEW ROOF (2022). Additional features include a Kinetico whole house water system, Trane AC (with transferable warranty), and a fenced yard on the adjacent lot for pets, play, or extra privacy. The back lot is buildable and can be decoupled from the current property possibilities are many. Tucked away on a serene street yet close to all local amenities, beaches, shops, and entertainments. Flood insurance is transferable schedule your private showing today and experience elevated Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1838.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Other, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jo Donna Stout
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RRL 000 0062 0012 ROTONDA LAKES BLK62 LT 12 1664/1227 2587/1120 DC2587/1121-TM E3653/1429 3845/470 4005/1751 4005/1773 4152/2070 4154/1324 4565/2101 4748/213 4970/612 CD4982/936 3272246 RRL 000 0062 0013 ROTONDA LAKES BLK62 LT 13 694/788 3625/2166
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412119259002
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524744
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

1167 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $589,000 A rare opportunity in Rotonda West. As of today, this is the ONLY active two story home in Rotonda offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141927
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice