3121 Vasco Street 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3121 Vasco Street 6
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,240
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 748
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9102 / -82.0477
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Charlotte Prcl
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a smaller space. Stainless steel appliances. Downtown Punta Gorda is just a few minutes away, close to restaurants and entertainment. Water is an additional $60 per month, to be paid with rent. Ideal for singles, couples, or small families, this apartment is ready to be called your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 748.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4123184022
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 Vasco Street 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,240.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3121 Vasco Street 1 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your cozy retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a smaller space. Stainless steel appliances. Tile floors. Downtown Punta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513444
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Magdalina Drive  #3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2845 Magdalina Drive #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the second floor is located in Punta Gorda Isles on a quiet suburban street and is now available. The condo features spacious rooms, open floor plan, with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519521
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Vasco Street #13, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,295.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2801 Vasco Street #13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled spacious 1 bed, 1 bath Condo in excellent location is now available! Open living room and kitchen area. Off street parking. Water, sewer, garbage and landscaping included in rent. Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520782
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Kings Court D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,450.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

810 Kings Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Beautifully Remodeled Condo in Downtown Punta Gorda PRICE REDUCTION Live in the heart of it all! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers stylish updates, modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522673
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Magdalina Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2845 Magdalina Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the first floor is located in Punta Gorda Isles on a quiet suburban street and is now available. The condo features spacious rooms, open floor plan, with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522707
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Condo Rental in high demand PGI (Punta Gorda Isles) area, quiet and peaceful easy living on 1st floor, 2bed 1 bath, with screen lanai, Private DOCK, CANAL views, with community POOL on SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523441
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Vasco Street 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3524 Vasco Street 1 Reduced More Like This

This lovely duplex has its own private lake in beautiful Punta Gorda! This private duplex offers one bedroom, one bathroom with ceiling fans, and a nice sized kitchen. This home has tile throughout an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524806
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Goldstein Street 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

215 Goldstein Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Historic Apartment Downtown Punta Gorda Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained first floor apartment offers historic charm combined with modern updates, located just two

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525070
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,400.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

1604 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS BEAUTIFUL TURN KEY 2004 Chariot Park Model home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ active community in Punta Gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Ave  102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

150 Harborside Ave 102 More Like This

Annual rental 1/1+flex office space available now, 55+ active community rent $1300, sec dep $1000 updated kitchen and bath, no fuss simple, clean, light and bright, no carpet, location is supreme! Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525960
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice