13305 Longville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13305 Longville Avenue
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8726 / -82.2297
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 085
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Irwin
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront home on wide lagoon in South Gulf Cove. Annual rental fully furnished. Nice newer built home with open kitchen and all the upgrades. Bring your suitcase and move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Gulf Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412129454018
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,497.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome rental house, 4 bedrooms / 2 1/2 bathrooms, an amazing kitchen with granite countertop, appliances included. Located in south gulf cove, near to boca grande, englewood, port charlotte and nort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138179
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14073 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14073 Naylor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, TILE THROUGHOUT, LG APPLIANCES, SUMMER KITCHEN, WASHER AND DRYER. EASY TO SHOW VACANT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375697
  2. Provided by EMPORIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ari Banegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,875.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

7796 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully designed Oakmont model is a modern single family residence located in the desirable Harbor East community of Port Charlotte. Known for its functional layout and contemporary style, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520354
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14150 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14150 Appleton Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

5 bedroom, 3 bath, Ready to MOVE IN, POOL Quote available. Close on the house and start building your pool. Relaxed and affordable coastal living, packed with high quality upgrades and smart design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524760
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Sandy Miguely Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8479 Agate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Vacation Rental. Enjoy Florida living in this fully furnished, move in ready newer duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Cook with ease in the upgraded kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677156
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6192 Kambach Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685906
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685909
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6161 Feise Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685910
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Newgate Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12004 Newgate Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687552
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

12884 Bacchus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice