24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524167 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24540 Harborview Road H2
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9723 / -82.0421
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Birchwood 01 02 Ph 02
  • Building: Birchwood 01 02 Ph 02
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both comfort and convenience with a long list of recent upgrades. Conveniently located just steps from the assigned parking space and community pool, this condo combines accessibility with a peaceful setting. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, boating, fishing, parks, medical facilities, I 75 and the Punta Gorda Airport. Dont miss your chanceschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 937.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barnes and Phillips
  • Association Phone: 941-743-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402330627030
  • Unit Number: H2
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Oakley Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4460 Oakley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at an affordable price at Oakley Grove Apartments one of Punta Gorda's newest and most vibrant residential communities. These beautifully renovated units offer modern, high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524314
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22523 Westchester Boulevard 101b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

22523 Westchester Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the 1st floor available now and can be furnished or unfurnished. Not to mention the pool is available for use and plenty of parking for guest. You however, get 1 assig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tricia Bramble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 2501, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,450.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated condo is a must see at 3300 Loveland Boulevard #2501. This villa has 1,070 square feet, this two bedroom, two full bath home is a perfect layout. Parking is assigned and parking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22523 Westchester Blvd A201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

22523 Westchester Blvd A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located in a well maintained and peaceful condo community. This home features tile flooring, a spacious layout, and a large private balcony perfect for relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 840.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026017338
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosangel Teixidor
  4. (305) 229-1146
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice