3306 21st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3306 21st Terrace
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2558
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6927 / -82.0435
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chun-Yi Bittner
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home in desirable NW Cape Coral! Offering a spacious open concept layout, this residence is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a light and bright interior featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow between the living room, dining space, and kitchen. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with a large center island with seating, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetryideal for cooking and gathering alike. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and functionality, with generously sized bedrooms and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a home office, den, or additional living space. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with ample space and a well appointed en suite bath. Enjoy Florida living outdoors with a covered front entry and plenty of yard space ready for your personal touchwhether you envision a garden, pool, or outdoor entertaining area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home combines modern finishes with everyday comfort in a growing area of Cape Coral. Dont miss this opportunity to own a stylish and functional home in one of Cape Corals fastest growing neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 61 BLK 4297 PB 21 PG 14 LOTS 3 + 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-43-23-C2-04297.0030
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4602 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$414,990.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

4602 34th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225024165
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$409,990.00 ($128.52 / sqft )

2121 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! HOME IS AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The SANIBEL with FLEX ROOM OPTION offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225026435
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$408,100.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

4013 37th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Brand New Luxury in NW Cape Coral! 4 Bed/3 Bath/3 Car Garage. Welcome to your dream home in the making! This stunning, under construction residence in highly sought after Northwest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225031250
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Contact Timmy Byrd
  4. (239) 278-5766
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037987
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 28th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$374,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

219 28th Ct Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Updated photos + price reduction to this beautiful New Construction Home! This custom built home offers 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Construction is expected to be completed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037988
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$359,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

2004 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this expansive and beautifully updated four bedroom home that truly lives large. Enter through the screened front entry and immediately feel the sense of space, with multiple defined living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083485
  2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
  3. Contact Jeremy Friedman
  4. 407-338-3339
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Spring Hill Lake Loop, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$414,975.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

568 Spring Hill Lake Loop New Construction More Like This

Discover the Shelby floor plan, a stunning new construction home located in Stonewater, Cape Corals premier gated community in the desirable northwest corridor. This thoughtfully designed, single lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007873
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 14th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$404,420.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

302 14th Ter Reduced More Like This

Stunning New Corner Lot D.R. Horton Madison Floor Plan Welcome to the Madison, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offering 2,020 square feet of comfortable single story l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010564
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 28th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$376,775.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

111 28th St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Under Construction. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015368
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$399,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

1121 27th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of florida paradise in highly desirable nw cape coral! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom + 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind with al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008191
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice