2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 662
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9981 / -82.0515
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Victoria Dinis
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and functionality. Located in the highly desirable Maple Leaf community, the property provides a wonderful Florida lifestyle experience. Enjoy peaceful seating areas outdoors where you can relax and take in the stunning sunrise from the front of the home and breathtaking sunsets in the backyard. This is the perfect place to embrace comfort, beauty, and relaxed Florida living. Located in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 55+ community, this home showcases modern vinyl flooring throughout, bringing style and comfort at its best. Recent upgrades add exceptional value and peace of mind, including a new Metal Roof installed in 2023, a New Carport, Shed, and Deck completed in 2024, and Brand New Windows installed in 2025. Enjoy resort style living with incredible amenities including 4 heated pools, 5 tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, mini golf, a fitness center, woodworking shop, and over 75 activities to keep you active and engaged. The community also features 2 restaurants, 2 hot tubs, and 2 shuffleboard courts, along with an amazing golf course. Conveniently located near shopping, this is the perfect place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0662 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 662 RP818730&31 SCE2187/307 SCE2879/230 SCE3613/655 SCE4195/1317
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318405908
  • Unit Number: 662
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1052, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($97.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1052 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #1052 Queensway in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! This delightful, well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$129,000.00 ($96.20 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club This true diamond in the rough offers 1,341+ square feet of comfortable living space with an open, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515995
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice