4342 Ewing Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4342 Ewing Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 9997
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9644 / -82.133
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 037
  • Provided by: GROWUP REALTY, INC
  • Contact: German Ulloa
  • 305-525-5008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable and carefree Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for annual rent in desirable Charlotte County. This property features a modern open concept layout with elegant tile flooring throughout and contemporary finishes in every room. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious center island, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, medical facilities, major roadways, and just minutes from Charlotte Sports Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Private dock with approximate dimensions of 8x20 ft, equipped with a boat lift estimated between 8,00010,000 lbs capacity. Perfect for accommodating a variety of recreational boats. Pets subject to owner approval. First and last months rent, security deposit, and background check required. Available nowschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1260.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402229331005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

326 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte close to local restaurants, activities, and fun things to do. Walk into the LIGHT AND BRIG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492868
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,250.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

342 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494892
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Salina Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$3,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1148 Salina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home with light and bright open floor plan. The kitchen is complete with large island including barstool area, quartz countertops, single basin sink,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509458
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510148
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

830 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Port Charlotte pool home offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and approximately 2,029 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525165
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Chevy Chase Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,875.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

945 Chevy Chase Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 945 Chevy Chase St NW, a charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Port Charlotte, FL area. This beautiful property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390350
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 Redmond Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2145 Redmond Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining modern elegance with high quality finishes. Designed with impact windows and doors, 10 foot ceilings, and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457427
  2. Provided by MIAMI WAVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sauco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Winona Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3471 Winona Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park with ease in the attached 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458798
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Sargeant Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3038 Sargeant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home move in ready! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park with ease in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458800
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice