8084 Burwell Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8084 Burwell Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9086 / -82.1983
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 093
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Jesse DeMello
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your piece of paradise located in the highly sought after community of South Gulf Cove. This stunning Key West inspired home offers great water access with only one bridge to open water, a concrete seawall, and gorgeous sunset views from your pool. Some top destinations nearby include Boca Grande, Pine Island, Cayo Costa, Captiva, and Manasota Key! No need to bother with shutters, your new home is protected 24/7 with Hurricane Rated Impact Windows and Sliders. Upon arriving, you will notice the attractive appeal of the metal roof, paver circular driveway, and open front porch. Once inside, you will be captivated by custom features throughout such as coffer ceilings, diagonal tile, crown molding, upgraded fixtures, crown molding and more. The living and dining room overlook the lanai with a zero corner slider giving you a great space to entertain guests. The kitchen features high end finishes, quartz countertops, built in wall oven, wine fridge, tile backsplash, and a smart fridge you can stream on. The primary bedroom is spacious with direct lanai access while the primary bathroom has his & her sinks and what is likely the most impressive shower youll come across.On the opposite side of the home there is a second en suite bedroom & bathroom setup that is perfect for guest privacy or could possibly be used as an in law suite. Down the hall you will find a large 3rd bedroom and the guest bathroom which matches the rest of the home. There is also a large laundry room, pantry, and bonus room that could be used as a den or private office. The lanai offers plenty of deck area to relax both inside and outside your screened in area giving you the best of both worlds and of course the pool is heated for year round enjoyment. This home already looks perfect, so it could also be optionally sold as furnished allowing you to move right in. Ask your agent for the fully interactive 3D tour and prepare to fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2265.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 093 4915 0046 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4915 LT 46 1057/1909 1087/568-78 1521/36 1585/627 4112/1893 4289/163 CD4301/424 REL4333/2137 CT4645/1096 4804/2040
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412115402002
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14150 Ostrom Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$895,000.00 ($248.68 / sqft )

14150 Ostrom Avenue New Construction More Like This

Boater's Paradise !!! This 4 bedroom & 3 full bath contemporary brand new home is located in the highly desired South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte. Brand New Seawall and everything else !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403049
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512001
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524421
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8127 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$699,900.00 ($193.99 / sqft )

8127 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

They say pictures are worth a thousand words so here's just the details: *Upgrades Galore* *4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Large 3 Car Garage* *Rare Rear Double Lot* *Amazing Pool with Waterfall and Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$699,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

15000 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a STUNNING 5 Bedroom Pool Home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. The Sawgrass floorplan is one of the largest homes in the Harbor West Gated Waterfront Community. This exceptional 2990 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12387 Minot Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$898,000.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

12387 Minot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new waterfront custom home with Gulf access and wide water views, ideally positioned **less than 600 feet from the Myakka River** for quick, easy access to open water. This newly completed home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143991
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Daralyn Duquette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637449
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10508 Mcalester Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$899,000.00 ($249.31 / sqft )

10508 Mcalester Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home on Sailboat Water Experience upscale living in this brand new waterfront residence, perfectly situated on serene sailboat water with direct, bridge free access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637587
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Pinedale Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$799,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

7731 Pinedale Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Waterfront Custom Home | Gulf Access | Gulf Cove Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this brand new custom built waterfront home in Gulf Cove, offering direct boating access to Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688667
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14500 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,000.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

14500 Ponce De Leon Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2021 built Canal front home with 2.5 miles from Myakka & Peace River leading to Charlotte Harbor, deep sail boat water, and NO bridgesa true bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690688
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Zuppardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice