2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2207
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9071 / -82.0715
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Preservebal Harbor
  • Building: Preservebal Harbor
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shelley Addessi
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell with no hurricane damage. Welcome to The Preserve at Bal Harbor, a beautifully maintained gated boutique community surrounded by peaceful lake views, lush landscaping, and a true sense of being close to nature. This tastefully appointed second floor 2 bedroom condo offers an open living and dining area with sliding doors to a spacious screened balconyperfect for morning coffee, birdwatching, or relaxing at days end. The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and breakfast bar. The primary suite offers private lanai access, tray ceiling, walk in closet, soaking tub, and separate tiled shower. Additional features include impact resistant windows, dedicated laundry with stacked washer/dryer, garage storage, and underground assigned parking. Residents enjoy a heated pool, clubhouse, elevators, scenic courtyard with fountain, lakefront dock, and a quiet 36 unit setting. Conveniently located near Charlotte Harbor, waterfront parks, boat ramps, beaches, golf, dining, shopping, historic downtown Punta Gorda, and Fishermens Village. Please enjoy the 3D interactive virtual tour associated with this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT/JORDAN FITZPATRICK
  • Association Phone: 19415756764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PBH 001 0002 2207 THE PRESERVE AT BAL HARBOR PH1 BLDG 2 UNIT 2207 3646/181
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412214827007
  • Unit Number: 2207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,900.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 207 Adult Community More Like This

NEW AND UPDATED PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to Charlevoi a beautifully maintained 55+ condominium community in the heart of historic downtown Punta Gorda. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513224
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel O'Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Vivante Boulevard 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

96 Vivante Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, beautifully TURNKEY FURNISHED with new pricing! Ideally situated as the closest residence to the elevator in the prestigious gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice