625 El Dorado Boulevard N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 El Dorado Boulevard N
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6653 / -82.0232
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Nelson Rua
  • 239-472-2411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite, Picture Perfect Estate in a Prime Location with Transferable VA Loan 3.2%!!! an Exceptional Low Interest Rate! Freshly painted interior! Step into this stunning residence, where sophistication and comfort blend seamlessly. This magnificent home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den and 2 lavishly appointed bathrooms, offers the perfect balance of elegance and functionality. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floorplan, coupled with a Jack & Jill bathroom, ensures both privacy and convenience, ideal for family living or hosting guests. Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this home exudes charm and style at every turn. The meticulously landscaped grounds, combined with a private fenced in backyard, create an oasis that feels more like a luxury resort. Step outside and enjoy the Florida sunshine on your expansive screened lanai, with a generous backyard offering endless possibilitiesincluding the space to add your very own pool. Perfectly situated in a coveted area, this estate is just moments away from exquisite dining, upscale shopping, pristine beaches, vibrant parks, boat ramps, scenic trails, and key locations such as Pine Island, Matlacha, and the Burnt Store Seven Islands Project. The home has been thoughtfully updated with modern touches, including a 2020 Air Conditioning System, 2021 Water Heater, 2019 Water Treatment System, 2021 Pressure Tank, 2021 Exterior Paint, and a brand new Roof installed in 2023. This extraordinary residence is ready for you to claim as your ownan unparalleled opportunity to live in a home that combines beauty, luxury, and convenience. Dont miss out on this once in a lifetime chance to own your dream home! Veteran Friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 51 BLK 3781 PB 19 PG 14 LOTS 6 + 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-44-23-C1-03781.0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3927 40th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$385,000.00 ($153.63 / sqft )

3927 40th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387797
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Spring Hill Lake Loop, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

288 Spring Hill Lake Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Not in a Flood Zone Gated Community Living! Discover this beautiful Furnished (If the buyer desires) 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2.5 car garage in a desirable gated community. Enjoy top tie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225013794
  2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
  3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
  4. (239) 747-2017
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037987
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 28th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$374,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

219 28th Ct Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Updated photos + price reduction to this beautiful New Construction Home! This custom built home offers 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Construction is expected to be completed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037988
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$359,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

2004 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this expansive and beautifully updated four bedroom home that truly lives large. Enter through the screened front entry and immediately feel the sense of space, with multiple defined living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083485
  2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
  3. Contact Jeremy Friedman
  4. 407-338-3339
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3906 46th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$339,097.00 ($166.88 / sqft )

3906 46th St New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! This single story home offers versatile living, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001429
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$360,375.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

1922 23rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 1828 sqft CALI Floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, a covered under trusses lanai, impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010574
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 28th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$376,775.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

111 28th St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Under Construction. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015368
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 23rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$300,000.00 ($114.37 / sqft )

1905 23rd St Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale Opportunity. Stunning brand new home on a triple lot for sale in NW Cape Coral! This property features a spacious layout, a triple garage, and a fenced yard for added privacy and outdoor en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008850
  2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. (239) 573-4646
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 15th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$384,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

1122 15th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Information Property Information: Already finished Stunning new construction single family home is located in Cape Coral, the fastest growing city in Florida. This home features an amazing floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021557
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Arianty Pain
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice