2060 Willow Hammock Circle 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 105
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9993 / -82.0291
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake View Iiheritage Lake Park
  • Building: Lake View Iiheritage Lake Park
  • Provided by: ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Ciarla
  • 941-564-6358
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Put this condo on your showing list, priced right and a great opportunity for the right buyer. This first floor unit means no stairs to deal with, making it easy and convenient. The clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, along with an active social scene, are just a short walk away. Its a comfortable spot to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle, whether youre here seasonally or planning to stay longer. The gated community welcomes you with a peaceful lake at the entrance, and the well kept grounds, walking paths, and overall setting make it easy to feel at home. Location is a big plus here, just off I 75 and close to Punta Gordas shopping and dining options, plus everyday conveniences right nearby. Inside, youll find a functional layout with indoor laundry, a screened in lanai, space for barstools, and a kitchen that opens to the main living area. Covered parking is included. Youre also close to beaches, golf courses, airports, and local waterways. Public boat ramps nearby provide easy access to Charlotte Harbor, the Peace and Myakka Rivers, and the Gulf. Historic downtown Punta Gorda and Fishermens Village are just minutes away for waterfront dining, shops, and entertainment. With quick access to I 75, you can easily head north to Sarasota and Tampa or south to Fort Myers and Naples. Schedule your showing and come take a look, this one is worth seeing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management / Leslie Phillips
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LV2 002 000D 0105 LAKE VIEW II AT HERITAGE LAKE PARK PH 2 BLDG D UN 105 2929/1717 2929/1736 3985/675 4186/1192
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317603029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 538, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($86.79 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 538 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3rd floor corner unit comes with lots of updates including updated kitchen and baths, new wood plank laminate flooring, decorator light and fan fixtures, color accent walls, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505416
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nate Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($95.31 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516486
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517118
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the second floor, just high enough to catch the breeze and the sparkle of the sun on the water, sits a condo with great potential! Nestled in Deep Creek a popular GOLF COMMUNITY that's centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!!!! Welcome to easy southwest florida living at 175 kings highway, unit 1131, punta gorda, fl 33983. This turn key furnished, 3rd floor end unit condominium offers 2 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Chronister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice