2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2527 Gleason Parkway
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3640
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5918 / -82.0249
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheri Harris
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garage!! Home comes FULLY FURNISHED! The home is filled with beautiful features and upgrades that make it one of a kind! HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! The open floor plan features 7 trey ceilings up to 14.5' high, creating that one of a kind ambiance. The gourmet kitchen boasts a 12 ft island & the dining room/living room flow seamlessly together, making it an incredible space for hosting your guests!! The large 90 degree, 10 ft. sliding glass pocket doors join the living room/dining room & lanai for breathtaking pool views. The master suite is picture perfect with its private deluxe master bathroom with a soaking tub & a HUGE oversized closet!! The in law suite has a private bath & linen for its guests. The large office features double French doors. And remember that the 3 car garage provides ample space & storage up to 10' ceilings. An infinity POOL and SPA to enjoy the day in the sun! This home is thoughtfully conceived floor plan with plenty of architectural appeal, perfect for comfort & convenience. It is a home where dreams are formed! Interested in moving to Florida but need a little time? Builder would be interested in a one year leaseback! Bahnam Builders has floor plans available, or you can custom design your FOREVER HOME & build on your lot or ours! Inventory available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2614.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 74 BLK 4857 PB 22 PG 131 LOT 83 LESS POR DESC IN OR 4289 PG 4132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-45-23-C2-04857.0830
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050277
  2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jim Petruska
  4. (239) 541-3040
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 38th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,089,000.00 ($219.07 / sqft )

2717 38th St Virtual Tour More Like This

RELAXING POOLSIDE IN PARADISE! Discover luxury waterfront living in one of SW Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. This 2021 built Gulf access home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,672 sq ft u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025015178
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Trish Geer
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,169,000.00 ($278.80 / sqft )

2596 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$10,000 Toward Closing Costs + New Price Gulf Access | Surfside Blvd, Cape Coral Direct Gulf access. South east exposure. Brand new 2025 construction and now with a price adjustment and $10,000 in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4193 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016755
  2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Ramirez
  4. (305) 932-6365
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$944,500.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tarpon Landings The Pinnacle of Waterfront Luxury in Southwest Florida. Unparalleled refinement resting within the prestigious Tarpon Point Marinawidely regarded as the most coveted address and comma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Robert Guth
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 25th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,095,000.00 ($293.17 / sqft )

5307 25th Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY! This super spacious 4 bedroom+den/3.5 bathroom villa is located in beautiful SW Cape Coral off of El Dorado Pkwy. The lot is located right on the Merrick Canal, which is one of the widest can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021232
  2. Provided by Tudor Villas Realty Corp
  3. Contact Marie Maartensson
  4. (239) 549-7400
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Silver King Blvd 106, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$989,000.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

6061 Silver King Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tarpon Landings, located within the exclusive, gated community of Tarpon Point, along the shores of the Caloosahatchee River in beautiful Southwest Florida. Professionally remodeled and exq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006577
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Joe Francis
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$935,000.00 ($233.75 / sqft )

2739 42nd Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A remarkable chance awaits you to claim a modern, upscale retreat in the heart of the desirable sw cape coral paradise, where cutting edge design meets the lifestyle youve always envisioned! 4 beds, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019676
  2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
  3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
  4. (239) 790-1177
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice