6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $138,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8805 / -82.3023
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Village At Wildflower Cc Ph 01
  • Building: Village At Wildflower Cc Ph 01 B
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Sue Rueckel
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on the Cape Haze Peninsula, this condo offers an easygoing Southwest Florida lifestyle in a community of single story buildings close to beaches, restaurants, and live entertainment, with Venice and Sarasota just a short trip away. From the reserved covered carport with attached shed, you can walk right into the end unit and feel at home in the spacious living and dining area, full kitchen, and separate laundry/utility room. The Florida room adds flexible bonus space and connects both to the back door and the primary ensuite, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living. With the guest bedroom positioned at the front of the condo and the primary suite tucked farther back with a walk in shower, the layout offers a nice sense of separation. Out back, the patio opens to a garden style area that invites quiet mornings, outdoor meals, or an afternoon with a good book. A heated community pool, and plenty of storage for beach gear complete the picture of relaxed Florida living. It's a lifestyle you will love especially since it turnkey furnished and ready for its new owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1037.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190x423
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WFC 001 000A 0105 VILLAGE AT WILDFLOWER COUNTRY CLUB PH1 BLDG A UN 105 654/170 858/1509 940/1417 1506/1937 1972/798 L/E3817/1041 3944/1594 4911/433
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412027551019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RMF12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$131,500.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Englewood Just 12 Miles to Manasota Key beaches! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 873 sq. ft. of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516882
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road G, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,500.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity! Prime coastal investment opportunity with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one story corner end unit condominium (Unit G) located in a sma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142781
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$126,800.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable! Great Location! Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Cover, Assigned Carport and Storage Room under Carport! Open, Excellent Floorplan! Screened Front Entry! Screened Rear Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679027
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sheila Pavao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 262, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$125,000.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 262 More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished, and full of charmthis 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly desirable Fiddlers Green community is your ticket to the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141954
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 167 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144457
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$159,900.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR make the call today! No need to climb stairs! This much sought after main floor condo at Golden Tee, a popular "over 55" community, backs onto Wildflower Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 San Casa Drive L8, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$147,900.00 ($129.40 / sqft )

6699 San Casa Drive L8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy our southwest florida relaxing lifestyle at the waterfront community of water's edge of englewood located on oyster creek with access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. Light and bright descri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cathy Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$144,900.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't wait any longer you saw how long the last one was on the market! If a private natural view is on your list of "must have's", then this FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY SECOND floor condo at Golden Tee,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice