3601 Divot Road, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3601 Divot Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.484 / -81.5043
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Golf Hammock
  • Provided by: PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
  • Contact: Dawn Miller
  • 863-599-8777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in the wonderful Golf Hammock community. Featuring a split floor plan for added privacy, this home combines comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include a 2018 roof and an updated air conditioning system with a UV light for enhanced air quality. Skylights bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space. The updated kitchen is a standout, showcasing elegant granite countertops, soft touch cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious sunroom has been upgraded with energy efficient Thermopane windows, offering a relaxing space to enjoy year round. Step outside to enjoy a fenced in yard and a peaceful pond view from the front of the home. Additional features include a 10x18 shed for extra storage and full wheelchair accessibility for added convenience. This home offers a perfect blend of modern updates, practical design, and scenic surroundingsschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Waddell
  • Association Phone: 614-980-2831
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: GOLF HAMMOCK UNIT 3 PB 14 PG 10 LOT 181
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-34-34-28-022-0000-1810
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9134 Oviedo Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$349,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

9134 Oviedo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot in a peaceful section of Sun 'n Lake Estates, right across from a beautiful 1,350 acre nature park. Enjoy an open split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128189
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Leonardo Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$399,000.00 ($138.49 / sqft )

8001 Leonardo Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

4 bedroom, 2,5 bathroom residence sprawls generously across 2.881 sqft., providing a serene retreat adorned with modern features and tasteful elegance. Imagine yourself stepping through the front door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Leila Sabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

411 Volvo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New 4BR/3BA home under construction with completion expected in approximately 2 weeks. This thoughtfully designed residence features soaring 14 Ft. tray ceilings, an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959601
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4662 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$329,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

4662 San Ignacio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE! A STUNNING 4 BEDROOM IN SEBRING! CORNER LOT ! Total construction 2,603 square feet, 1894 square feet of heated living space.Primary bedroom with primary bathroom . Bedroom 3 with bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383394
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Isabelle Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$379,900.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

4000 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located at 4000 Garienda Ave, Sebring, FL, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community is a prime opportunity for homeowners and savvy real estate investorspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400435
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Mignon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$349,900.00 ($137.65 / sqft )

4631 Mignon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Beautiful 3BR/3BA home in Sebrings desirable Sun N Lake. Features include granite countertops in kitchen, baths & window sills, luxury vinyl plank floors throughout, high ceilings, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400436
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$376,900.00 ($148.27 / sqft )

4608 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 3br/3ba home in sought after sun 'n lake, sebring. Vaulted ceilings, open concept layout & luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Chef inspired kitchen w/ quartz countertops & stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403179
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 Mendavia Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$374,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

4428 Mendavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unparalleled Privacy and Spacious Living in Sebrings Premier Golf Community! Escape to a world of tranquility and elegance in this meticulously maintained home, perfectly situated in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936015
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice