13371 Drysdale Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3516207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13371 Drysdale Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 769
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9458 / -82.2278
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 052
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! MOVE IN READY! ! With unlimited access to our community boat launch, you will have endless adventures exploring the Gulf of Mexico. A convenient 15 minute ride to Boca Grande and Englewood Beach is where you can kick back and relax on their gorgeous coastlines. This sizable floor plan offers the perfect amount of storage, space and privacy at an affordable price point! Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms are what make the Marco a highly desirable layout for new homeowners. The master bedroom features a master bath with a double sink vanity and a large walk in closet! You will also love the laundry room right off the two car garage. As part of the CompleteHome package, the Marco boasts impressive upgrades at no additional cost to you! Homeowners appreciate double pane thermal efficient hurricane impact windows, the full suite of brand new, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances which include the refrigerator, built in dishwasher, stove, microwave and more! The kitchen also boasts upper wood cabinets, a convenient USB outlet and LED flush mount ENERGY STAR kitchen lights.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marco
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1143.00
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 052 1713 0019, PORT CHARLOTTE SEC52 BLK1713 LT 19 419/802 DC4082/398-RJD 4095/502 5009/941
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402132457009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10510 Rainsville Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$299,900.00 ($93.43 / sqft )

10510 Rainsville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is partially completed, and the seller is selling AS IS. The cost to complete this project is $375,000, which includes the pool, and it will take 6 months to finish. Pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511874
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Imlay Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14257 Imlay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Motivated, send your ofer! This amazing House comes with a luxury & Modern kitchen and bathroom features with marble counters top, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, luxury baths w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14358 Mcfarland Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14358 Mcfarland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364605
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7961 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$310,000.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

7961 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2024 built Lennar Venice model with no CDD fees and remaining builder warranty, located in a gated Port Charlotte community with beautiful lake views. Enjoy the benefits of newer constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7973 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$335,000.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

7973 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Riley Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$309,900.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

5486 Riley Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market with $40,000 price drop. Motivated Seller. This property is currently being rented and lease expires April 2027. Welcome to the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019534
  2. Provided by Steelbridge Realty LLC
  3. Contact Noah Otalvaro
  4. (239) 694-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice