6022 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3516241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6022 Gillot Boulevard
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 769
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9472 / -82.2216
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 052
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED!! MOVE IN READY!! With our private community boat launch you will have endless adventures exploring the Gulf of AMERICA! A 15 minute ride will take you to Boca Grande or Englewood Beach where you can kick back and relax on their gorgeous coastlines. The Caladesis sizable entertainment space and layout exceed the expectations that todays homeowners are looking for. With the CompleteHome package, this home features a modern take on additional features including double pane thermal efficient hurricane impact windows, a full host of energy efficient Whirlpool appliances and gorgeous 36 upper wood cabinets with crown molding, and stunning granite countertops in the kitchen. A convenient outlet with USB charging capability and brushed nickel hardware are also premier features found in the heart of the home. In addition, a two car garage with Wi Fi enabled garage door openers gives you the efficiency even more control of your Caladesi home. Gorgeous front yard landscaping and a sodded back yard add a great finishing touch. You will enjoy your own personal boat ramp with access to the Gulf of Mexico, giving you access to endless coastlines of beautiful Florida shores. A 15 minute ride will take you to Boca Grande and Englewood Beach where you can kick back and relax on their gorgeous coastlines.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Caladesi
  • Builder Name: LGI Home - FL, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1461.00
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 052 1689 0005, PORT CHARLOTTE SEC52 BLK1689 LT 5 280/436 DC475/148 PR78-281 3974/245 4028/153 5013/2109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402133356016
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10510 Rainsville Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$299,900.00 ($93.43 / sqft )

10510 Rainsville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is partially completed, and the seller is selling AS IS. The cost to complete this project is $375,000, which includes the pool, and it will take 6 months to finish. Pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511874
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Impala Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$363,100.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

9527 Impala Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517532
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Salvatierra Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$373,100.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

14184 Salvatierra Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519051
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Duquesne Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$350,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

10016 Duquesne Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. The Oakmont II offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with 2,361 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious owners suite include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$349,900.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and spacious living room that invites relaxation. The kitchen, equipped with modern appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142639
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Imlay Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14257 Imlay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Motivated, send your ofer! This amazing House comes with a luxury & Modern kitchen and bathroom features with marble counters top, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, luxury baths w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14358 Mcfarland Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14358 Mcfarland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364605
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7961 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$310,000.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

7961 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2024 built Lennar Venice model with no CDD fees and remaining builder warranty, located in a gated Port Charlotte community with beautiful lake views. Enjoy the benefits of newer constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7973 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$335,000.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

7973 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$340,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY UNDER CONSTRUCTION SOLD STRICTLY AS IS Partially completed new construction featuring the Giovanna floor plan. This modern design offers 4 bedrooms, 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380479
  2. Provided by VITTORINO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Obregon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice