5339 Gulfport Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5339 Gulfport Terrace
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9522 / -82.2404
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 053
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Regina Melman
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern elegance meets coastal comfort in gulf cove! Turn key! Price to sell! Not flood zone! 2 bedroom +plus office +2 bath! Public water! No hoa no cdd! Step into this custom built, light filled masterpiece that seamlessly blends modern design, functionality, and a touch of luxury. Located in the desirable gulf cove community, this brand new home offers both style and substanceperfect for everyday living or as an investment opportunity. Interior highlights open concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings up to 16 feet in the main living area luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and tiled bathroom floors expansive double wide windows fill the home with natural light dedicated den/office ideal for remote work or a quiet retreat gourmet kitchen designed to impress, the chefs kitchen features: 42 soft close cabinets and calacatta quartz countertops nearly 8 foot island with seating for six and extra storage drawers farmhouse sink, wine rack, and walk in pantry brand new stainless steel appliances and kitchen exhaust fan bedrooms & baths both bedrooms feature walk in closets with built in shelving the primary suite includes a double sink vanity and spacious walk in shower with slip resistant ceramic tile stylish modern lighting and designer double layer window shades throughout exterior features hurricane impact windows and doors for safety and efficiency covered carport (14x30) with 9'4" clearance, ev charging outlet, and electrical access 45 foot paved driveway with plenty of parking gutters with underground drainage system to carry rainwater away from the home spacious covered lanai and generous backyardperfect for entertaining community & location voluntary hoa with access to a private gulf cove boat ramp on the myakka river no deed restrictions bring your rv, boat, or trailer conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, golf courses, and beaches easy access to sr 776 and us 41 not in a flood zone! Whether youre seeking your florida dream home or a high end rental investment, this meticulously crafted gulf cove gem offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and coastal comfortmove in ready and waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 053 1789 0026 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC53 BLK1789 LT 26 312/34 638/1140 DC840/1328 840/1330 1401/1955 1506/1960 2761/1049 3435/475 3536/1050 3544/1575 4983/1871
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402131429017
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8126 Thruso Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
$340,000.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

8126 Thruso Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte. This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen features sleek white countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063639
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9461 Attica Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$340,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

9461 Attica Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

COMPLETED NEW HOME, MOVE IN READY. The Pinehurst from Harbor Home Builders. A welcoming front porch with seating space leads to a double door entry with 11' foyer ceiling. Expansive open floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McCrory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Montgomery Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$295,000.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

3045 Montgomery Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OUTSTANDING NEW PRICE!! This Distinctive New Construction Home With A Classy & Modern Touch Awaits You!! Delightful Home Offering 4 bedroom, 2 baths & 2 Car Garage with an Excellent Open Layout for fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509618
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sury Duque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7354 Ellis Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$339,880.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

7354 Ellis Lane New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510096
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10510 Rainsville Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$299,900.00 ($93.43 / sqft )

10510 Rainsville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is partially completed, and the seller is selling AS IS. The cost to complete this project is $375,000, which includes the pool, and it will take 6 months to finish. Pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511874
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Impala Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$363,100.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

9527 Impala Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517532
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12132 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$334,100.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

12132 Bacchus Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This Beautiful New 1512 Sqft 3 bed 2 bath with 2 Car Garage Home includes: Open Floor Plan, Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of Exterior French Glass Doors leading to 14' x 10' Cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518288
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5319 Venus Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$338,800.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

5319 Venus Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This Beautiful New 2010Sqft 3 BED 2 BATH has just come up available for purchase! This home has a large den which could be used for an office, playroom, or even a 4th bedroom if de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518294
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Salvatierra Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$373,100.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

14184 Salvatierra Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519051
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9227 Newnan Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$376,000.00 ($122.72 / sqft )

9227 Newnan Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful New Construction home has 2330 SQ. FT. of heated space, with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 Car Garage! The Upgrades Included: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile Whole House, Pair of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519052
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice