500 Park Boulevard S 46, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Park Boulevard S 46
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0915 / -82.456
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Aldea Mar
  • Building: Aldea Mar
  • Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  • Contact: Zachary Waggoner
  • 941-484-8080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Aldea Mar, a fantastic hidden gem on Venice Island. This spacious updated light & bright unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a designated covered parking space. Just steps from the beach! Other features include a heated community pool, clubhouse, putting green and shuffleboard. No pets, vaping or smoking. Please note unit is on the ground floor, but does have 2 interior steps to the bedrooms and bathrooms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1182.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0177071079
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 46
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 421 Riviera Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

421 Riviera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1950's home is your escape to Paradise. Enjoy the architectural delights of the wooden ceiling and tile. There are antique pieces of furniture throughout for a great eclectic feel of old

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139925
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$5,800.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachfront retreat at The Orleans in Venice, Florida a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium where coastal living meets modern comfort. Located at 950 Tarpon Center Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141734
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 262, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,000.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish space. 2 bedroom 2 bath beachside condo, walking distance to 5 star dining and Tavern bar with live entertainment. Located on the Island of Venice with it's q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143667
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 San Ysidro Way, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1520 San Ysidro Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $6400/per month (season is dec april, 3 month minimum) book at: $3600/per month (off season is may

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144011
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Nokomis Avenue S 455, VENICE, FL 34285
$5,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

455 Nokomis Avenue S 455 More Like This

Now available may 1st, 2027. Nestled within the coveted island court venice community, this exceptional seasonal rental, turn key, fully furnished townhome captures the essence of luxury vacation livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674872
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice