1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $418,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1107 / -82.464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Building: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Debbie Sugden, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this place is for you!! Bahia vista gulf is a lovely complex in a garden setting on the gulf. The community gathers around a fabulous pool which is even better than before. The best pool on the beach is undergoing a complete redo with new pavers, furniture and the pool will be saltwater as it is finishing up completion. The pavers around the lanai and pool will be complemented with all new furniture, tables and umbrellas. The sun deck is being redone as well. The landscaping and irrigation system is being redone around the entire complex. Bvg has a great rental history and has had return renters year after year. Friendly community with social activities for renters and owners alike. The sellers of #255 have taken tremendous pride of ownership in their condominium. They have renovated the kitchen and baths alike. The kitchen wall has been opened up to allow for entertaining up to the breakfast bar and it has opened up the living room as well. The celestial window has been replaced with a hurricane proof window, allowing for an expansive view and a ton of light in your condominium. The sliders front and back take you out to your balconies, where you will enjoy a venice sunset for sure, as well as privacy they provide. The tile floors throughout are easy to maintain. Bvg is a short distance to beautiful downtown venice where you can enjoy shopping, restaurants, the theatre and festivals galore! The sellers have loved living at bvg part time and fulltime. Don't wait, it is a fabulous condominium. This will put a smile on your face. Clean and updated with postage stamp view of the gulf! If you can handle the stairs, this place is for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4060.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BARBARA O'GRADY
  • Association Phone: 941-408*7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 255 PARCEL IE BAHIA VISTA GULF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0173122101
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 255
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  102, VENICE, FL 34285
$489,249.00 ($470.43 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 102 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6130438
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 504, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($515.50 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this top floor, beachfront, turnkey furnished condominium featuring unobstructed Gulf views and timeless style. The open concept living and kitchen area is b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138768
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34285
$395,000.00 ($451.43 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! Experience coastal living at its finest with this 1BR/1BA beachfront condo on the Gulf of America, in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139822
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($583.33 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140598
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sunshine Equinozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 131, VENICE, FL 34285
$472,000.00 ($437.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at Bahia Vista Gulf, a sought after condominium community on Venice Island along the Gulf. This two bedroom, two bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140914
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203 More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush garden setting on the Gulf. The complex consists of many lovely wandering walkways centered around a tranquil courtyard, and leading to a newly renovated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141144
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 140, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

A price adjustment has been credited to this fully furnished condo, $20,000.00 is a nice reduction. Great condominium and an even better location in Bahia Vista Gulf. First floor, good parking spot, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141392
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 414, VENICE, FL 34285
$475,000.00 ($505.86 / sqft )

1255 Tarpon Center Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular beach and north jetty views from this 4th floor condo in the popular san marco condominium complex on venice island! Watch beautiful sunsets setting over the gulf from your covered, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141642
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice