766 Avenida Estancia 196, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 766 Avenida Estancia 196
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $177,777
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1053 / -82.4087
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Estancias Of Capri Isles
  • Building: Estancias Of Capri Isles
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andrew Peterson
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly sought after Capri Isles leads you to this amazing second floor condo in Estancia WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF! Estancia is a wonderful community with friendly neighbors, well maintained grounds, a great clubhouse, beautiful pool and a public golf course across the street making this a great lifestyle. Inside you will find an open floor plan and pleasant neutral decor. Ceramic tile floors throughout the condo. An appealing kitchen with nice workspace on the stunning granite counters, tile backsplash, plenty of cabinet space and comes with appliances. Open living room flows with the dining room for easy entertaining. You will love the updated primary bath with new cabinetry, granite counters, lighting and mirrors. The second bath room has also received updates. Sliders from the primary bedroom and the living room lead to the large lanai! Washer and dryer inside the condo, good storage space and a carport. The reasonable condo fee includes water, cable, internet and much more! The location is amazing with easy access to pristine beaches, renowned dining establishments, shopping centers and close to Sarasota Memorial. Whether you are an avid golfer, nature enthusiast or simply seeking a tranquil haven to call home, this condo will appeal to you! This is a large condo for under 200K in a beautiful community making it a BEST BUY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 196 ESTANCIAS OF CAPRI ISLES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0411071096
  • Unit Number: 196
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 930 Capri Isles Boulevard 120, VENICE, FL 34292
$189,900.00 ($135.26 / sqft )

930 Capri Isles Boulevard 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylishly Renovated First Floor Condo with Garage! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138368
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Capri Isles Boulevard 124, VENICE, FL 34292
$200,000.00 ($162.60 / sqft )

800 Capri Isles Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be very pleased with this well cared for, one owner condo in the unique community of Summer Green, just 3.5 miles from downtown Venice Island. All condo buildings have only 5 individual units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138851
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Battisto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($177.68 / sqft )

808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Capri Isles Golf neighborhood in Venice, Florida! Just 3.5 miles to Venice Beach and 2.5 miles to His

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Rotenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Capri Isles Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34292
$179,900.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

925 Capri Isles Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic remodeled bright and breezy end unit with designer quality features throughout! Gorgeous sunset golf course views from your balcony! This beautifully remodeled condo features luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141675
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Capri Isles Boulevard 236, VENICE, FL 34292
$184,000.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

800 Capri Isles Boulevard 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Capri Isles Summer Green Section 3! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Ideally posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142842
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Isabella Shambora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Laurel Lake Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

404 Laurel Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this attractive first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Gardens at Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143371
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, first floor, end unit, in the small, private community of Summer Green. Your condo features a large living room, a dining room that has sliders out to your lanai, that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109, VENICE, FL 34292
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR + GARAGE + TURNKEY + WATER VIEWS! Move right into this updated, FURNISHED TURNKEY 2BR/2BA condo with a private one car garage and serene water views from every room. Bright and inviting w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143617
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Capri Isles Boulevard 301, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

104 Capri Isles Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to your slice of paradise in Venice! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly positioned on the third (top) floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143682
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Krista Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Avenida Estancia  B, VENICE, FL 34292
$195,000.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

756 Avenida Estancia B More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views from this centrally located condo in Estancias of Capri Isles. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. This 1,186 sq. ft., turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice