6392 Coliseum Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6392 Coliseum Boulevard
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $243,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1831
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9407 / -82.2253
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 66
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Jill Thomas
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lanai newly screened in April 2026! Welcome to this charming, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Gardens of Gulf Cove! This home has been thoughtfully upgraded, including a brand new roof (2023), a new A/C unit (2021), a fully upgraded electrical panel (2023), a new water heater (2020), and a complete home re pipe (2023). Situated in the heart of Port Charlotte, this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The attached oversized two car garage is a bonus, featuring an upgraded washer and dryer for added convenience. Step inside to an inviting living space with elegant laminate flooring throughout. The modern kitchen, with its sleek design and ample counter space, seamlessly flows into the dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertainment. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom, providing a peaceful retreat. The second bedroom offers flexibility as a guest room or home office, catering to your unique needs. Hurricane shutters are available for nearly all windows. As a resident of the Gardens of Gulf Cove, youll have access to resort style amenities that truly elevate the living experience. The Clubhouse serves as the heart of the community, offering a welcoming space for both new and existing residents. This versatile venue hosts a wide range of activities and events throughout the year. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and the pristine Florida beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience and tranquility. And the best part? It could come fully furnished, so all you need to do is unpack and start living the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of. Dont miss your chance to own this incredible home. Schedule your private showing today and see firsthand why this is the perfect place to call your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1037.00
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexis Mallory
  • Association Phone: 941-697-4443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 8, Block 4298, PORT CHARLOTTE SUBDIVISION, SECTION 66, according to the plat thereof, recorded in Plat Book 6, Pages 4A to 4G, inclusive, of the Public Records of Charlotte County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412105278004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13479 Newport Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$249,900.00 ($127.44 / sqft )

13479 Newport Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location. Location. Location. Discover the perfect move in ready home in a fantastic amenity rich community of gardens of gulf cove near several gulf beaches! No flood zone! Property stayed high and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631263
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4464 Callaway Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$289,990.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

4464 Callaway Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date MAY 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $289,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP to $2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689638
  2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Morimanno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13556 Romford Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$249,000.00 ($103.41 / sqft )

13556 Romford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and truly one of a kind, this like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends modern comfort with thoughtful design. Every detail has been carefully considered, from premium finishes to a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692190
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Artab Pangallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13508 Santa Rosa Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$225,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

13508 Santa Rosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained single family home located in an established Port Charlotte neighborhood with low HOA fees. Amenities include sport courts, walking trails, two pools, and two clubhouses. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377816
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Ruh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13498 Darnell Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$225,000.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

13498 Darnell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**motivated seller below market value** welcome to 13498 darnell ave in the gardens of gulf cove! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an attached in law suite offers plenty of space, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144715
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Seth Widgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5084 White Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$245,000.00 ($119.40 / sqft )

5084 White Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable and affordable property boasts a fresh paint job inside and out, brand new 2026 water heater, 2023 roof & whole home hurricane shutters! Whether youre stepping into homeownership, securi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145982
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alisha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Clara Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$240,000.00 ($104.71 / sqft )

13608 Clara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Gem in the Gardens of Gulf Cove Community. This home is situated on 106 feet of waterfront footage, it boasts cathedral ceilings, a Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146700
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Mikel Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12167 Florence Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$256,000.00 ($123.14 / sqft )

12167 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The propertys price is based on the current stage of construction, which is 82% of completion. This property has an active and transferable building permit. Electrical, plumbing, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388377
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11369 Gulfstream Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$251,000.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

11369 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The propertys price is based on the current stage of construction, which is 0.82/100 of completion. This property has an active and transferable building permit. Electrical, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389009
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13266 Drysdale Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$250,500.00 ($120.49 / sqft )

13266 Drysdale Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389034
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice