798 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6141856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 798 Grado Drive
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0897 / -82.4196
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Neville Demo
  • 941-485-7743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A great location just beside the larger clubhouse #2 and pool, A private rear yard with deck will have you outside enjoying the peace of the lovely garden. The interior boasts large bay windows in the living room, there is an extra dining/Den/office space just off the kitchen for added functionality, the home is clean as can be and ready to move right in. An extra large Florida room with AC and heat gives added year round living space as well. Available April 1st Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: andrea Mazar
  • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 608 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011608
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$157,500.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

532 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, New roof in 2023, rear patio, New Water heater 2026, side Florida room with Glass and central AC, The home has loads of space with an extra bonus area off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137689
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

530 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open floor plan with granite island kitchen gives the opportunity for entertaining all your norther guests or all your new friend in the park, Home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, roofover, rear pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137980
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Cortina Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

919 Cortina Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has loads of space with a 28 wide with Split bedrooms, A front porch, a screen room, AC Florida room and a rear private patio too. New windows, a NEW AC, New metal roof over, new dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142345
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$150,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

821 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Country Club Estates. Make this 2 bedroom home your own, in this boating community. Resort Style Living! Golf cart to all amenities. This beautiful community is located on Venice Island. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142921
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

714 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Enter the home through the sunroom. Large bright lanai with mini refrigerator. Community includes a spacious swimming pool, hot tub, two clubhouses, pickle ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143011
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Cortina Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34285
$150,000.00 ($132.98 / sqft )

958 Cortina Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New carport, AC in 2022, repiped supply plumbing, Laminate flooring in the home and ceramic tile in the Florida room, , Flat aluminum AMS roof over in 2025, quaint large Kitchen with built in breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143149
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice