272 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 272 Captains Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0455 / -82.2722
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles Iii
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mindy Buckley
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished and is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The home features a bright and inviting floor plan with a wonderful Florida room stretching across the front of the home, providing the perfect spot to relax, entertain guests, or enjoy your morning coffee. The lovely kitchen offers a built in table for casual dining along with newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom and bath provide comfortable accommodations for guests. The roof was replaced in 2020 and the home has been lovingly cared for over the years. Harbor Isles is a vibrant, land owned community known for its active lifestyle and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy a large clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and an active marina with access to the Intracoastal Waterway and Gulf of Mexico. With a full calendar of social events and activities throughout the year, Harbor Isles offers a welcoming community atmosphere just minutes from shopping, dining, beautiful beaches, and historic downtown Venice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1143.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 272 HARBOR ISLES SECTION 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789013019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5755 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($86.32 / sqft )

5755 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Holiday Park Blvd., which is a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath furnished home located in the PET SECTION. This home has it all. A beautiful eat in Kitchen with laminate flooring and a Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,500.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

131 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A super curb appeal move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home to enjoy seasonally or full time! New siding & skirting, newer sub floor ( including under kitchen cabinets) and flooring, new blinds! New roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,900.00 ($107.83 / sqft )

140 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village, Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the scenic Myakka River. This beautifully updated home offers a smart, efficient layout designed for easy Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($67.08 / sqft )

154 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 154 Rarotonga Road in North Port, Florida, is a charming and well cared for manufactured home in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Lazy River Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Lakeside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($71.39 / sqft )

763 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a carport with an included Golf Cart, located in the active 55+ Harbor Cove community in North Port. CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINK

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520902
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice