995 Laguna Drive 305, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 995 Laguna Drive 305
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1053 / -82.4601
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Casa Seville
  • Building: Casa Seville
  • Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  • Contact: Teresa Schab
  • 941-484-8080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of Venice Beach's hidden gems, Casa Seville has much to offer. Steps from the Gulf, this location offers boating, fishing, biking, walking and much more. Just off The Esplanade, Casa Seville has beach access and a heated pool. Higel Park nearby as well and the South Jetty within walking and biking distance. The Famous Crow's Nest Restaurant just 7/10th of a mile away for fine dining and dolphin watching. Live comfortably in this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condominium. The Main Bedroom has an en suite bath and walk in closet. The Living Room/Dining Room are spacious and has a Lanai to retire to for quiet time and the feel of outdoors. Low HOA. Pest Control provided. One Vehicle allowed. No pickup trucks, no pets, over 55 community, third floor with elevator. Seller will offer a sales concession of $4000 for installation of washer/dryer in unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Lot 305 Casa Seville
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175061019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34285
$395,000.00 ($451.43 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! Experience coastal living at its finest with this 1BR/1BA beachfront condo on the Gulf of America, in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139822
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($583.33 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140598
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sunshine Equinozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34285
$355,000.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the beautifully named community of Aldea Mar The Village by the Sea. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers more than 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142704
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Heim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143156
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 106, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,900.00 ($297.32 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned to capture both convenience and the best of the Venice Island lifestyle, this completely remodeled first floor corner residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy maintenance free l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.80 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Greenland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice