708 Tamiami Trail S 105, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 105
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0869 / -82.442
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Holiday Apts
  • Building: Holiday Apts
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Terri Morris
  • 941-485-5421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Inviting 2 bedroom condo with en suites on Venice Island. Enjoy easy living in the well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community on beautiful Venice Island. Each bedroom has its own private en suite, providing comfort and privacy for both you and your guests. The home features impact resistant windows and a sliding glass door that opens to a screened lanai perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida sunshine. You'll appreciate the convenience of being on the first floor with dedicated parking just steps from your front door. Set among mature landscaping, the community offers peaceful sidewalks, gas grills for outdoor cooking, a clubhouse, and a pool for social gatherings or quiet afternoons. Nearby, you'll find the beach, restaurants, grocery stores, and local shops all within easy reach. Enjoy concerts from the gazebo on the green, take in a performance at The Venice Theatre, or explore your creative side with an art class at the Venice Art Center then stay for lunch at its on site cafe. This friendly community makes it easy to enjoy everything Venice Island has to offer while living comfortably and conveniently in the heart of it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 105 HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429151013
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 13, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 13 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369227
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Reasonable Offers Refused! Investor or just looking for that perfect Florida, home you found it! This lovely condo located In Bird Bay Village , features a coastal flare with 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134713
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Sue Tamberino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Base Avenue E 213, VENICE, FL 34285
$137,000.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

400 Base Avenue E 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS. Fully renovated Venice Island condo!! This cozy condo has been renovated extensively. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137588
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Guild Drive 2, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($236.06 / sqft )

616 Guild Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living with Downtown Charm! Updated ground floor condo with a bonus room for guests or office. A 3 yr lease is currently signed and tenant is awaiting approval from condo association. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138019
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 White Pine Tree Road 5, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

624 White Pine Tree Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This Ground floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Florida room & Lanai in Bird Bay is ready for you to complete. What's been done for you: New Laminate Flooring, New Kitchen Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139307
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Anthony Accardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 34, VENICE, FL 34285
$165,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"priced for quick sale". Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, modern cabinets and pass through bar. New carpet throughout the entire condo. Both bathrooms have new vanities with marble countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142710
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143499
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice