2551 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2551 Terracina Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0945 / -82.3874
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Anna Garrison
  • 941-485-0021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a dedicated office/ den and tranquil water views. Virtually Staged just for you! Designed for comfort and style, this residence combines low maintenance living with thoughtul enhancements that elevate every space with LOW HOA and NO CDD. Step inside to a open and inviting floor plan were the natural light fills the living areas and frames serene waterfront views. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is both functional and refined , featuring sold wood 42" cabinets, crown molding and light rails , beautiful tile backsplash. Ample cabinetry and generous counter space make meal preparation effortless, while the open layout keeps everything connected and accessible. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with en suite bathroom offering dual vanities and extra large walk in closet. The second bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy, while the versatile office/ den provided the perfect flex space for remote work, hobbies or a cozy reading area. This villa is loaded with many upgrades including crown molding, coffered ceilings, chair rail, custom glass entry door, screend entry w/ custom tile, custom tile lanai, accordian hurricane shutters , plantation shutters, Garage door retractable screen, New AC , New Bosch Dishwasher, extra large laundry room making laundry day "loads of fun". Step outside to enjoy the peaceful water view from your private lanai an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool, gathering area, dog park. Whether enjoying a refreshing swim or lounging poolside, the amenities add to the easy, carefree lifestyle this villa provides. Move in ready and meticulously maintained , this home captures the very best of Florida villa living . Verona Reserve is a gated community, close proximaty to I 75, Historic downtown Venice, Gulf Coast beaches, Venice Myakka River Park, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Atlanta Braves Cool Today Stadium, golfing,boating, fine dining, shopping & more! DON'T WAIT SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jamie Herter LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220 x 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29, VERONA RESERVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0414160021
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1498 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$315,000.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

1498 Maseno Drive Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Venetian Falls! What an in demand over 55 community this is! All the activities and amenities you could imagine in this well maintained gated community! This paired villa, zero lot line home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132786
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Belfry Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$340,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

1531 Belfry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! This beautifully updated and lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a office/flex space offers everything you need for flexible and comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,500.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$330,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

1410 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely Available Michelangelo Model in Venetian Falls A True Florida Gem. Welcome to the sought after Michelangelo model by Centex Homes, located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Falls. Desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659434
  2. Provided by DENISE OYLER PA
  3. Contact Denise Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1466 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$344,000.00 ($148.98 / sqft )

1466 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Partially furnished and NO CARPET, Enjoy the lifestyle with this light filled 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage and experience the ultimate in comfort and relaxation that this resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681508
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Meyers Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$349,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1143 Meyers Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity awaits in one of the areas most peaceful and naturally beautiful settings. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over one third of an acre and features a wood burning fireplace, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686619
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Cortenova Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$310,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

2585 Cortenova Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Priced for quick sale. Welcome to this spacious and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a large den, located in Verona Reserve gated community. Offering over 1,500 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143882
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($147.56 / sqft )

547 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention all Golfers This villa home has a golf membership immediately available with the sale of this home and will be sold furnished. Venice Golf and Country Club is a premier, member owned, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice