230 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144143 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 230 Annapolis Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2762
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8912 / -82.2878
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Oakland Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Laurie Shaffer
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West $1,800/month (Annual Lease) This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is nestled along Oakland Hills Creek in the desirable Rotonda West community. As you enter through the double entry foyer, you're welcomed into a spacious living and dining area with beautiful views overlooking the tranquil canal. Out back, enjoy direct water accessperfect for casting a fishing line from your own backyard or setting off on a peaceful kayak trip through the creek. Whether youre relaxing by the water or exploring the surrounding nature, this home offers the ideal Florida lifestyle. Just minutes away are the sandy shores of Englewoods Manasota Key Beach and the vibrant island of Boca Grande. Golf lovers will appreciate being close to five golf courses located right within the Rotonda West community. Available now for an annual lease at $1,800 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412023305003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 405 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,050.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

405 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New never lived in Contemporary Home is available now! From the moment you walk in you will truly feel at home, the light and airy home with soaring ceilings will truly take your breathe away. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660092
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,695.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

113 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

McCall Road or Placida Road to Rotonda Drive North or West. Proceed to Boundary Blvd then west to the site. Welcome to this well maintained and comfortable condo located at 113 Boundary Blvd Unit B,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685608
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,699.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

125 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LARGE 3 beds and 2 baths UNIT AVAILABLE ! LAWN CARE included! This unit is part of a duplex building (2 units) built in 2022. Large size unit, perfect for a family or multi generation. Unit is complet

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689500
  2. Provided by RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julien Raynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

358 Albatross Road New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed February 2026! Be the very first to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,664 sq ft of modern living space in the desirable community of Rotond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143664
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,875.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

210 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the Lakes Community of Rotonda West, a desirable deed restricted community. Built in 2019, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147587
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Boundary Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,625.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

278 Boundary Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME!! Welcome to paradise nestled in the Rotonda West community. This home has amazing views of the canal and overlooks the Rotonda Golf Course. Come enjoy delicious meals at 99 Rotonda Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350592
  2. Provided by MAYERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Damon Mayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Natures Way  2101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

102 Natures Way 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo offered turnkey furnished for easy Florida living. This light filled residence features a well designed layout with ample living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145217
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

178 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026. 2024 Built CUSTOM HOME nestled in the serenity and beauty of Rotonda Lakes. This home boasts nearly 1900 Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Jade Street, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,869.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

138 Jade Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features renovated closets throughout, with dual walk in closets in the large master suite thatprovide 50% more room for clothes; a spacious kitchen that is a culinary dream, showcasinga sub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146931
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Antis Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,150.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

289 Antis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 3/2 pool home in Rotonda! This 2019 pool home sits among the trees located in the very nice neighborhood of Rotonda West. The home is only minutes from the Publix shopping center, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147311
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice