5498 Gadboys Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5498 Gadboys Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1047 / -82.2136
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34291
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 30
  • Elementary School: Lamarque
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Katy Dilmore
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a quiet, private 3 bedroom home with a brand new pool? Welcome to 5498 Gadboys Ave. This 2020 built home has a brand new heated, salt water pool and spa combo just built in 2024. The pebble tech finish will last a lifetime and you'll love the pavers all around this gorgeous pool area. Once inside you'll find a great room plan with cathedral ceilings that is open to an updated kitchen with Granite countertops, soft close doors and drawers, pretty tile backsplash, newer Frigidaire appliances and a breakfast bar. You'll also find a door leading to a separate screened lanai that overlooks a cozy firepit area. In the eat in part of the kitchen is a slider to the pool area, but you can access the pool from either the screened lanai on the side or directly out of the kitchen. The easy care luxury plank vinyl is throughout the house and the roof is just 3 years old. Both guest bedrooms have a window making them both light and bright. The primary bedroom has an ensuite bath and a window overlooking the pool. You will also love the 2 car garage with finished floor, water softener was added is 2021 and there is a transferrable termite contract that has been paid for through April 2027. This truly is a peaceful setting with Magnolia trees and olive trees in a perfectly private backyard oasis where you will enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the pool! This 1 owner home has been meticulously maintained and is a must see if you are looking for a 3 bedroom pool home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Lamarque Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 1526 30TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34291 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0953152605
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7432 Perennial Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$343,900.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

7432 Perennial Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Start Living the Florida Lifestyle in this Beautiful Move in Ready 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 2 Car Garage Home in Great Location of North Port. If you are looking for a home with 2 Primary Suites on opposit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520090
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Bennice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7686 Battalla Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$376,300.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

7686 Battalla Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The 2117 by Adams Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, an additional office/craft space or extra bedroom with an open concept layout featuring cathedral ceilings. The kitchen showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683089
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6603 Lapidus Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$379,999.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

6603 Lapidus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,546 square feet of living space, situated on a generous .28 acre lot in a quiet and well established North Port neighborhood. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683533
  2. Provided by REMAX LANDMARK
  3. Contact Jose Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7818 Tarabilla Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$388,300.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

7818 Tarabilla Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. With approximately 2,117 sq ft, this spacious floorplan features 4 bedrooms + a flex room, 3 full bathrooms, and a highly desirable 3 car garage, providing plenty of space for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690131
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Shaffer Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$396,300.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

5800 Shaffer Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The 2265 plan by Adams Homes offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and modern upgrades designed for todays buyers who need room to live, work, and entertain. With a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690152
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Hornbuckle Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$421,300.00 ($112.65 / sqft )

5929 Hornbuckle Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction. Come and check out this beautiful LARGE new home! Estimated completion is approx Nov/Dec pending any setbacks beyond the builders

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691477
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Pomeroy Street, North Port, FL 34291
$374,300.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

4234 Pomeroy Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693108
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7302 Ramber Avenue, North Port, FL 34291
$378,300.00 ($143.46 / sqft )

7302 Ramber Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693109
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Pomeroy Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$374,300.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

4234 Pomeroy Street New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693108
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7302 Ramber Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$378,300.00 ($143.46 / sqft )

7302 Ramber Avenue New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693109
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice