1003 Woodward Oaks Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5101783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8273 / -81.6743
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32726
  • Subdivision: Eustis Lake Woodward Oaks
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Jonathan Faw
  • 352-536-6530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence, perfectly situated in one of the areas most sought after established neighborhoods with NO HOA. Combining timeless charm with modern updates, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle in the heart of a central location, 5 minutes from downtown Mount Dora, close to fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind, highlights include: Elegant ceramic tile flooring enhancing the main living areas with style and durability. Split bedroom floor plan, designed to maximize privacy and function, a whole home Generac gas generator providing uninterrupted peace of mind. A newer roof ensuring long term security and value, and a stunning glass enclosed patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in year round comfort as well as a detached storage shed, offering versatility for hobbies or organization This home is more than just a place to liveits an opportunity to enjoy refined living in a premier setting. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this exceptional property affords.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1391.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS LAKE WOODWARD OAKS LOT 17 PB 30 PGS 11-12 ORB 1472 PG 1023
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-19-26-0950-000-01700
  • View: Water
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: SR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$340,900.00 ($132.44 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$330,990.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice