511 Loma Paseo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 511 Loma Paseo Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9273 / -81.9426
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Roberts LLC
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic 2/2 designer la costa with bonus room, library, and wonderful, private enclosed lanai conveniently located in the quaint village of la reynalda! Quick close available! Just minutes to both spanish springs town square and lake sumter landing! No bond! Roof, hvac, and hwh 2019. Herringbone patterned paver drive and walk ways and low maintenance stoned planting beds add to the exterior charm of this amazing home! A quaint screened front porch provides the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee, snuggle up with a good book, or simply relax and enjoy the beautiful florida weather! Step inside through the lovely front entry with storm door and two side lites into the generous foyer boasting a high ceiling, opulent columns and chandelier, and a large entry closet. Continue ahead and discover the spectacular open concept floor plan of the living and dining areas featuring high vaulted ceiling and a solar tube. Luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout the entire home guarantee easy maintenance living. From the living room, step through a double set of french doors into the enclosed lanai featuring a vaulted ceiling, tile floors, an exterior door, and a plethora of windows overlooking the rear yard with privacy landscaping. The gorgeous kitchen is a chefs delight boasting white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, built in pantry, counter height eat in breakfast bar, and an adjacent dinette perfect for casual dining. From this room, a french door leads you into a bonus room with vaulted ceiling. This versatile room offers the ideal space for a den, media room, or home office. Another set of french doors open to the adjoining rear library with tile floors, an abundance of windows, and a door to the enclosed lanai. Across the home, you will find the primary bedroom showcasing a vaulted ceiling and two spacious walk in closets. Its en suite bathroom boasts white cabinetry, quartz countertops, double sinks, and a tiled walk in shower. A second bedroom and bathroom are located near the front of the home. Bedroom two features a bay window with an exterior awning and a built in closet. The second bathroom has a white vanity with quartz top, tub and shower combination, and a hallway linen closet. A convenient, interior laundry closet offers additional shelving for extra storage needs. Completing the package is a two car garage with painted floors, built in workbench with cabinets and shelving, attic access and stairs, a sliding garage door screen, and plenty of space for parking! Dont miss your opportunity to make this wonderful home your own! The village of la reynalda offers a fantastic location just minutes to both spanish springs town square and lake sumter landing with shopping, dining, and live nightly entertainment! Close to chula vista newly remodeled neighborhood pool; chula vista rec center; laurel manor, savannah, and la hacienda regional recreation centers; tierra del sol, hacienda hills, and orange blossom hills country clubs and championship golf courses; live entertainment and shows at the scarlett ohara and tierra del sol theaters; and county road 466 with with an abundance of shopping, restaurants, banks, medical and more! Please watch our walkthrough video of this fantastic home in an amazing location and call today to schedule your private showing or virtual tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LA COSTA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE THE VILLAGES OF LADY LAKE UNIT NO 22 SUB LOT 6112 PB 39 PGS 58-59 ORB 5175 PG 1102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-18-24-2200-000-61120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5203 Grove Manor, Lady Lake, FL 32159
$420,000.00 ($147.84 / sqft )

5203 Grove Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grove at Harbor Hills, a gated, non age restricted, golf cart friendly enclave within 10 miles of The Villages. This three bedroom, two bath residence with an additional den offers 1,97

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222682
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39914 Sunbeam Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$399,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

39914 Sunbeam Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Home in Gated Harbor Hills Golf Community NEW ROOF 2026! Discover this beautifully maintained home on a quiet street in Harbor Hills C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Heather A Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39644 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,000.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

39644 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA, with office, on an oversized .64 acre lot with a peaceful pond view. Major updates: ROOF 2025, A/C 2023, brand new water heater and water softener. Features a bonus golf cart garage, large sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719222
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$450,000.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

5312 Greens Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your forever home in the enchanting retreat of harbor hills country club, a picturesque all ages community nestled on the serene shores of la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720260
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Meadow View Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$399,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

1409 Meadow View Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful family neighborhood golf course community in the lakes of lady lake! Whole house solar system (balance paid at closing)! Roof 2025! Hvac 2025! Golf front on the 7th fairway 3/2 concrete bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105148
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Cabella Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$415,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

1211 Cabella Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled block & stucco home with split bedroom plan in the village of hacienda north *l* move in ready *l* welcome to this stunning royal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106528
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly McElroy LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Meadow View Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$435,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

1412 Meadow View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in an intimate gated community of fewer than 100 homes, this courtyard pool home offers the privacy and outdoor living buyers crave. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Island Terrace Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$407,494.00 ($139.36 / sqft )

5236 Island Terrace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect size, perfect location, and perfect price single family home in harbor hills! 8 ft doors, arched doorways, rounded corners, and soaring ceilings fill this home with florida sunshine. The great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107974
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Saldivar Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$435,000.00 ($59.18 / sqft )

1109 Saldivar Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No bond! Completely remodeled 3/2 vera cruz in the highly desirable village of santo domingo, featuring a spacious two car garage plus a separate golf cart garage. Totally painted inside and out blo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108156
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice