1038 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1038 Timbervale Trail
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5799 / -81.7052
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Heather Walker
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyer confidence package included: pre inspected with transferable 4 point & wind mitigation reports (potential insurance savings) plus a 1 year home warrantythis home is truly move in ready. Best value and one of the most feature packed homes for the price in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of esplanade at highland ranch. This popular lazio model offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths + flex room and sits on a premium elevated lot with a fully fenced backyard. The rear landscape has been thoughtfully cleared to open up the space, allowing buyers to easily envision a pool, expanded outdoor living, or their own custom design. Step inside to a beautifully designed open concept floor plan with upscale finishes including travertine flooring, crown molding, and plantation shutters. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring solid wood cabinetry, a 5 burner gas cooktop, vented hood, built in oven, marble backsplash, and a large center island with prep sink and built in wine fridgeperfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a generous walk in closet and a luxurious bath with quartz countertops and a walk in rain shower. A private guest suite with its own ensuite bath provides comfort and privacy for visitors. One feature buyers will appreciate is the 4 foot extended garage, offering added flexibility for storage, golf carts, or hobby space. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living as the triple sliders open wide, creating a natural flow from the main living area to the backyardbringing in abundant natural light and connecting the home beautifully to its outdoor surroundings. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, along with a vibrant social calendar. Hoa includes lawn and shrub care for easy, low maintenance living. No cdd. Prime location just minutes from the upcoming adventhealth hospital (2026), national training center, downtown clermont, and the minneola turnpike interchange. Cinematic video and 3d walkthrough available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2287.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1379.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Natalie Mower
  • Association Phone: 352-989-4314
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 67, HIGHLAND RANCH ESPLANADE PHASE 1, according to the map or plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 66, Page(s) 31 through 36, inclusive, of the Public Records of Lake County, FLorida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-0200-000-06700
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$640,000.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

2504 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***huge price improvement*** discover the only pool home currently available in the highly sought after ardmore reserve communityan exceptional opportunity that combines luxury, comfort, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096286
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Liz Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Axel Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

2025 Axel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Villages at Minneola Hills Modern Living, Prime Location, Exceptional Value Welcome to this gorgeous, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097480
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joanne Galyean, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$635,000.00 ($174.98 / sqft )

1025 Sadie Ridge Road More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Jackson model home located at 1025 Sadie Ridge Rd in Clermont, FL, in the highly desirable Highland Ranch community one of the few communities in the area offering natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106097
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Autumn Ash Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

588 Autumn Ash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All you need to bring is your personal belongingsthis home is truly move in ready. This beautifully designed Jackson model in Highland Ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,827 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110518
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$649,990.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

1715 Cadence Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning Biscayne floor plan, a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a thoughtfully crafted lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111574
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice