2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5104448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2109 Harston Trail
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $278,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.882 / -81.96
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Vena
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned in The Villages, Florida. This home features wood laminate flooring throughout (NO CARPET) and INSIDE LAUNDRY for added convenience. Enjoy excellent curb appeal with tasteful landscaping, an epoxy coated driveway and walkway, and peace of mind with a hilltop location. The interior offers vaulted ceilings, freshly painted walls, and luxury granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. A large covered and screened lanai provides a comfortable outdoor living space surrounded by privacy landscaping thats easy to maintain. This home combines style, comfort, and location just minutes from golf, recreation centers, shopping, and dining. ***NEW ROOF APRIL 2025*** Move in ready and waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Association Phone: (352) 751-3939
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 119 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO 131 PB 9 PGS 29-29B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D36G119
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8017 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,900.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

8017 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Amarillo model located in The Villages, offering exceptional convenience to shopping, dining, golf, and all the lifestyle amenities this sought after community is known for. This energy effic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716175
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Foxbridge Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$318,900.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

2530 Foxbridge Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW ROOF 2026, new hot water heater 2025, HVAC 2018, brand new luxury vinyl flooring and interior paint** Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Village of Hadley

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 80th Altamaha Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,850.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

17637 80th Altamaha Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO BOND!! Spacious and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Piedmont in The Villages, Florida. This well maintained residence offers a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Henderson Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,900.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

870 Henderson Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home. As you walk through the front door, you are immediately greeted by the warmth of this home. Up to date flooring throughout the main living area. It extends out to the additi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101221
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Marion DeAnnuntis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7168 173rd Arlington Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$304,500.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

7168 173rd Arlington Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the serene village of chatham in the villages and step into this whispering pine floorplan. It features a split layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with a 2 car garage. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103916
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Caroline Fromkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17985 92nd Amory Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,900.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

17985 92nd Amory Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into effortless Florida living in this radiant 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem where timeless charm meets thoughtful upgrades. This home is nestled on a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Jeremy Schoenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9653 171st Argyll Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

9653 171st Argyll Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improved + buyer credit + no bond! Motivated sellers make this beautifully renovated home an exceptional opportunity in the villages. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105035
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lawner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice