32819 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5104681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32819 Timberwood Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $186,700
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1892
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8266 / -81.9497
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Theresa Morris
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lifes Better on the PondSee for Yourself! Priced to sell $199,900! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home sits on a generous corner lot and is ready for you to make it your own. Enjoy all the amenities of this active, gated 55+ golf communitylawn care, a sparkling pool, tennis courts, and more. Roof replaced in year 2014 and HVAC replaced in year 2010...Youll love the spacious kitchen with plenty of storage and a bright eat in area. The home also features an inside laundry room with newer appliances and a large, screened patio with a calming pond viewperfect for sipping your morning coffee. Ideally located just minutes from The Villages. Come see it today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Bochicchio
  • Association Phone: 352-321-4968
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1H SUB LOT H-36 PB 37 PGS 53-57 ORB 5090 PG 414
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0155-000-00H36
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1129 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($93.53 / sqft )

1129 Apple Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Quiet peaceful gated community in west Leesburg with easy access to I 75, Florida Turnpike and locally to The Villages, Clermont, Eustis, Groveland, Fru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$214,247.00 ($102.02 / sqft )

642 Glen Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100872
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106116
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$220,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

6555 Wilander Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot in the Highland Lakes Community has the very popular open floor plan enhanced with its volume ceilings, skylights, and garden windows. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108431
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($93.97 / sqft )

5618 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2/2 home is a must see in this highly sought after 55+ community of Highland Lakes in beautiful Leesburg. Centrally located close to Leesburg and Clermont. Both cities have a lot for those of you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110464
  2. Provided by MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
  3. Contact Sonia Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Peach Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$199,900.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

2954 Peach Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates. Offering 1,418 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this charmi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Volean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$199,900.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

1111 Apple Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates! Offering 1,418 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111199
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Volean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice