1025 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1025 Sadie Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3629
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5804 / -81.709
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Highland Ranch Canyons Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Michelle Pierce
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional Jackson model home located at 1025 Sadie Ridge Rd in Clermont, FL, in the highly desirable Highland Ranch community one of the few communities in the area offering natural gas, a rare and highly sought after feature in Clermont. This home stands out immediately with its gas powered advantages, including gas kitchen appliances and a gas water heater features that are increasingly hard to find locally. For buyers who value energy efficiency, faster heating, and enhanced cooking performance, this gas equipped home offers a significant edge over others in the market. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den providing plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa like en suite bath featuring a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. The oversized kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large pantry perfect for hosting and daily convenience. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere with a seamless flow to the outdoors. Step outside to a backyard full of potential ideal for a future pool, outdoor living space, or simply enjoying the open area. With no rear neighbors and a peaceful walking path behind the home, youll appreciate the added privacy and connection to nature. Conveniently located approximately 30 minutes from Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Central Floridas top shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations, this home offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and a rare gas community advantage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jackson
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Management Company / Justin Torres
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND RANCH THE CANYONS PHASE 3 PB 68 PG 68-71 LOT 210 ORB 6280 PG 1128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-0155-000-21000
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$754,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

2367 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111573
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Old Hollow Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$749,900.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

2110 Old Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home with Panoramic Hillside Views in Highland Ranch Welcome to this exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Highland Ranch community of Clermont.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126084
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice