27040 Camerons Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27040 Camerons Run
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7407 / -81.8816
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Arlington Ridge Ph 02
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  • Contact: Lynn Bucklew
  • 800-948-0938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful light and bright "calla ii model" home is located on a large corner lot in the highly desirable 55+ community of arlington ridge. The home offers a split floor plan with an open concept. The kitchen featutrs large island with granite counertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (currently gas but set up for gas or electric) plus large pantry. This home also features separate laundry room including laundry sink and extra upper and lower cabinetry. The master suite with ensuite bath features walk in shower, double vanity and walk in closets. This home includes spray foam insulation in exterior block walls, radiant barrier in the attic space (r38) and double pane low e glass windows. Recent updates include: culligan water filtration system, electric shades in living area, shades on 24'x10' screened lanai, whole house 'generac' generator (hooked up to natural gas underground) newly insulated and air conditioned 2 car garage plus golf cart garage. Arlington ridge is a 24 hour gated community offering championship golf, with resort style amenities and low hoa fee. Your hoa fee covers: lawn care, high speed internet cable, amenities including two pools, hot tub, movie theater and fitness center. Lots of golf cart paths and walking areas. Dine at the on site chesapeake grill & tavern. Arlington ridge is just minutes from shopping, recreation, waterfront restaurants and boat ramps. It's easy access to healthcare, airports and the beaches. Come see this beautiful home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leland Management-Joni Carey
  • Association Phone: 352-702-4960
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 60 PG 61-75 LOT 444 ORB 6144 PG 1618 ORB 6310 PG 2171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0025-000-44400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Summerbrooke Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$525,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

5712 Summerbrooke Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the highly sought after, gated community of The Plantation at Leesburg. Located in the cul de sac enclave of Summerbrooke, this meticulously maintained, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 James River Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$479,900.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4258 James River Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to arlington ridge, a 55+ community conveniently located in leesburg! This oleander model is the largest floorplan in arlington ridge with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office/den, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111521
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jenna Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24511 Bocage Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$415,000.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

24511 Bocage Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg an award winning gated golf community offering resort style living and endless amenities. This beautifully maintained home features 2,684 square feet of wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice