640 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 640 San Marino Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $327,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.931 / -81.9644
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lee Harper
  • 352-399-2010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOND PAID! Welcome home to your beautifully updated Wisteria model full of warmth, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. Step through the foyer and youll immediately notice the high ceilings, elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring, and abundant natural light streaming through the solar tube and enclosed lanai. The kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring light quartz countertops, ample wooden cabinetry, newer appliances, and space for a cozy breakfast table. Your primary suite offers a large bedroom, a generous walk in closet, and a spacious en suite bath with a glass enclosed shower and double sinks. Sliding doors provide private access to the lanai. Guest bedrooms and the second bath are located on the opposite side of the home, ensuring privacy for both homeowners and guests. Additional highlights include inside laundry, roof (2016), HVAC (2009), water heater (2022), and a NOVA water filtration system (2024). Recent updates also feature a new garage door, fresh interior paint (home and garage), new flooring, painted driveway, garage, lanai, and patio, refreshed landscaping, irrigation updates, and a new outdoor shutoff. Many light fixtures have also been replaced, and the solar tube adds additional brightness. The garage easily accommodates a car plus two golf carts stacked. Location is everything! Youre just 1.6 miles to Spanish Springs and 2 miles to Lake Sumter Landing, with Tierra Del Sol Championship Golf Course, restaurant, and theater right at the end of your street. The newly renovated De La Vista Executive Golf Course also reopens nearby in March. The rec center and pool are just four blocks away. Space launches can be seen out our front door! Whether youre seeking a forever home, an investment property, or a seasonal retreat, this residence truly checks every box. Non Ad Valorem Assessments are $774.86
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 200 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO. 14 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 130-130D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D13N200
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108456
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candace Tulensru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372007
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$368,990.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884445
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$372,484.00 ($120.04 / sqft )

799 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be best used to fit your family's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484366
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 707 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$350,734.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

707 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497864
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice