7574 171st Sun Valley Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7574 171st Sun Valley Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9731 / -82.0271
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Frances Pierce PA
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home, where comfort meets an active lifestyle in the vibrant community of The Villages. This charming Furnishings Optional 2 bedroom, 2 bath Amelia model courtyard villa, located in the desirable Calumet Grove, is perfectly positioned just moments away from the First Responders Recreation Center and the bustling Mulberry Plaza. Delight in the proximity to the Nancy Lopez Country Club, close proximity to the Chatham Rec Center, Calumet Grove adult pool, and two 9 hole executive courses (Amberwood and Oakleigh), where you're surrounded by lush golf courses and numerous amenities that cater to every retiree's desires. As you enter through the inviting foyer, you'll be guided seamlessly through this well appointed NO CARPET home. The recently remodeled kitchen features elegant decorative panel white cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and a tasteful tile backsplash. The open pass through window connects the kitchen to the living space, creating an inviting environment for both cooking and entertaining. There's also ample room for dining in the kitchen, alongside a handy pantry closet, and the convenience of a gas stove. The front bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat with the added benefit of an en suite guest bathroom, enhancing convenience and functionality. Both bedrooms offer ample natural light and are versatile, featuring the guest bathroom with a stylish Corian countertop. The living area is an oasis of openness, as it seamlessly integrates with the dining room, exuding a warm and welcoming ambiance. The ceilings have been modernized for a sleek appearance, and the space is bathed in natural light, accented by custom cornices over the windows and slider doors. The expansive primary bedroom, offers an abundance of space and comfort. The adjoining bathroom is thoughtfully equipped with a Corian counter, glass enclosed shower, and a lovely vanity area for all your grooming needs. Out onto the serene exterior lanai, screened for comfort and tranquility, you will notice a low maintenance rocked rear courtyardideal for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather in privacy. For your peace of mind, the home features a NEW ROOF installed in 2022. Additionally, the BOND has been fully PAID off, offering significant savings. The garage is designed to accommodate both a car and a golf cart, with a painted floor that enhances its functionality and appeal. Embrace the endless possibilities of leisure and social activities offered in this thriving 55+ community. Welcome home to a vibrant and fulfilling retirement lifestyle in The Villages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amelia
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VCDD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 053 VILLAGES OF MARION ASHLEIGH VILLAS LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6702-051-000
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7168 173rd Arlington Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$304,500.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

7168 173rd Arlington Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the serene village of chatham in the villages and step into this whispering pine floorplan. It features a split layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with a 2 car garage. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103916
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Caroline Fromkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17766 91st Poplar Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$297,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

17766 91st Poplar Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This recently reduced furnished turnkey and updated home would make a wonderful retirement home or producing investment property. Welcome to this beautiful and very well maintained 3/2/2 Amarillo mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105669
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Acosta Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2584 Acosta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully customized colony patio villa, perfectly situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after village of alhambra offered turnkey! This one of a kind villa offers an expande

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106452
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9089 177th Belmont Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$270,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

9089 177th Belmont Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Turnkey marathon courtyard villa in the village of springdale in the villages the best priced turnkey courtyard villa in the villages! Featuring no bond ~ 2020 roof ~ 2023 hvac ~ 2022 defender water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106677
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17662 93rd Butler Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

17662 93rd Butler Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfort and convenience in this beautiful 3 bedroom Corpus Christy Model, with a 4 seater Golf Cart RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE a new HVAC system (10/2025), a roof Sept.2019. featuring a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106930
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Mike Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice