2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2448 Spring Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 8850
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8163 / -81.8337
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Seasonshillside
  • Provided by: GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Gunn
  • 352-314-2668
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online application and qualifications *Looking to build your credit while renting? Look no further we provide credit reporting for all leases. Give us a call or see our website for more details *NO PETS *Bright and open floor plan *Stainless steel appliances *Washer and Dryer hook up *Screened in lanai *Vinyl flooring with carpet in the bedrooms *Seeking a high quality, long term resident. Ideally located near UF Health Leesburg Hospital, making this a top choice for medical professionals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1921.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vine Management https://vinemgt.com/en/contact Tel
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-25-0400-000-03700
  • Views: 191
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5009 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,450.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5009 El Destino Drive Adult Community More Like This

Available on a monthly basis, two beds, two baths, screened lanai, large kitchen/dining combo. The Plantation at Leesburg offers 3 heated pools, golf, tennis, pickle ball, fitness centers and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104632
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21300 Royal St Georges Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,600.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

21300 Royal St Georges Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy living experience with peaceful pasture views and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109855
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle in 55+ Arlington Ridge! Beautifully Designed 3BR/2BA Home with Open Floor Plan! Offering 1,699 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home is ideal for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110239
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111968
  2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  3. Contact David Chenevert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

415 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT!!! Step into this stunning, century old home that has been thoughtfully renovated, blending vintage charm with modern upgrades. Located walking distance of the vibrant shops and restaurants of d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135944
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147825
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mayra Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27327 Roanoke Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

27327 Roanoke Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you Looking for your 2026 WINTER RENTAL? Well you have FOUND it! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in a vibrant active 55+ community of Arlington Ridge. Boasting a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397548
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice