27 Gordon Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27 Gordon Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8545 / -81.7786
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34788
  • Subdivision: Scottish Highlands Condo Ph B
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 352-735-4060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    30K worth of Upgrades in the Kitchen and bathrooms. Discover easy Florida living in this charming 2 bed, 2 bath home tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the highly loved 55+ Scottish Highlands community. With luxury vinyl flooring, cathedral ceilings, and an open, sunny layout, this home feels welcoming from the moment you step inside. Enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes from your enclosed rear porch overlooking the natural ponda peaceful backdrop youll appreciate every day. The kitchen offers solid surface 42" cabinets, solid wood cabinets, and a cozy eat in space. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the guest bedroom and bath are perfect for visitors. The 1 car oversized garage, updated appliances, and negotiable furnishings add convenience and value to this move in ready home. Scottish Highlands delivers resort style amenities: indoor & outdoor pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and golf cart friendly streets. HOA includes cable TV. Come see why this community is one of Lake Countys favoritesthis home is ready for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Palek
  • Association Phone: 352-742-3367
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SCOTTISH HIGHLANDS CONDOMINIUM PHASE B UNIT 27B 1/650 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CB 2 PGS 2-3 ORB 5309 PG 347
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-19-25-0060-000-027B0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Greenlaw Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$235,000.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

2108 Greenlaw Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market, Buyers changed their mind. Tucked away on a beautiful, serene lot where neighbors arent close and nature sets the pace, this uncommon three bedroom, two bath home in the Scottish H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718342
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 New Abbey Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$225,000.00 ($123.83 / sqft )

1625 New Abbey Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into sunshine, style, and serenity in this beautifully re imagined home nestled in a welcoming 55+ community! From the moment you walk in, youll feel the fresh, modern vibe of a complete makeover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719126
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Tweed Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$229,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

1907 Tweed Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine, smiles, and stress free livingthats the feeling this beautiful home in Scottish Highlands delivers from the very first glance! Light pours through the windows, highlighting soaring high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721372
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Valerie Foerst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Dundee Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$235,000.00 ($119.53 / sqft )

822 Dundee Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your perfect lifestyle in Leesburg's Scottish Highlands. Nestled in this highly sought after 55+ community. Offers peace of mind with a newer 2020 roof and 2023 electrical panel. Step into e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108264
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jo Leen Howe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Treasure Island Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$200,000.00 ($142.25 / sqft )

8602 Treasure Island Road Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale. Charming and thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a functional and inviting layout with modern touches throughout. Step inside to find durable wood look floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Breanna Eckerdt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Galloway Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$248,500.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

506 Galloway Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Most homes in scottish highlands offer community; this one offers a private sanctuary. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized corner lot, this isnt just a home, its a 0. 29 acre retre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109874
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Orkney Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$229,000.00 ($103.15 / sqft )

2218 Orkney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Scottish highlands no rear neighbors long driveway well for irrigation new garage door opener 2025, new hot water heater 2025, washer dryer 2023, roof 2017. * front covered screened porch 8x 21. *

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110470
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34618 Haines Creek Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$224,900.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

34618 Haines Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 0. 82 acre lot in leesburg, offering peaceful living with direct access to the highly sought after harris chain of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110498
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jen Gotlewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 New Abbey Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$220,000.00 ($97.78 / sqft )

1409 New Abbey Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the active 55+ community of Scottish Highlands. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is tucked back into a quiet, secluded street, located on an oversized corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141380
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Darrick Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Orkney Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$235,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

1416 Orkney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Scottish Highlands 55+ community offers mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391542
  2. Provided by LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Philip Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice