Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Higley
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Emerald Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 93
  5. Acreage: 40.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5107613
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Provided by: TYRE & TAYLOR REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
**NEW PRICE** Quality Agricultural pasture land with picturesque pond frontage located on CR 452. This 40 acres parcel features scattered trees, pasture /hay field and waterfront (ponds unnamed). The
Details for 11241 Em En El Grove Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4297
  8. Acreage: 7.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: G5111421
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Provided by: KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dreaming of one day owning a 7.5 ACRE homestead or horse farm complete with a beautiful screened in POOL? A peaceful retreat where you can spend your da
Details for 10135 Em En El Grove Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 217
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 2608
  9. Acreage: 4.75 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: G5102923
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a Family Compound? This is a "Must See it for Yourself" kind of property...2 Homes on almost 5 acres with RV Hookups! Each home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms for a total of 6 Bedrooms and
Details for 41534 Thomas Boat Landing Road, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $520,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 256
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 4556
  9. Acreage: 4.42 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: G5101066
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET. Previous contracts fell through due to buyer circumstances, not the home. First buyer changed their mind on location. Second buyers
Details for 40100 Jim Scotts Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $419,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1800
  7. Acreage: 3.42 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: G5111926
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
3. 4 acres of cleared, level agricultural land in rural lake county fl! Fenced with a top board and 80x26 barn so bring the horses! Fully renovated 3 bedroom / 2 bath 1800 sq ft mh. Home has been co
Details for 40635 Thomas Boat Landing Road, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $352.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 79
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1046
  9. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: G5108453
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Provided by: ATKINS REALTY OF LAKE COUNTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Acreage, equestrian, approximately 5 acre turnkey furnished horse property Umatilla home for sale offering Old Florida living with room to roam, relax, and make it your own. Leave the noise behind an