110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Waha Way
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $68
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8322 / -81.7746
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34788
  • Subdivision: Molokai Mhp Lt 02ha
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Joanne Levy
  • 352-729-7325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout. Enjoy added peace of mind with a monitored Simply Safe security system, so you can rest easy each night. For electric vehicle owners, the home is equipped with a Tesla hookup for added convenience. The community offers an array of amenitiesincluding internet, cable, water, sewer, and a poolall included in a low HOA fee of just $235 per month. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bob Floyd
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 110-WA ORB 4830 PG 1155
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-110WA
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 522 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$120,000.00 ($64.59 / sqft )

522 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Leesburg within the desirable 55+ community of Bonfire Mobile Village. This home features laminate flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$119,900.00 ($59.77 / sqft )

178 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Molokai Co Op Mobile Home Park, where residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a screened in porch with vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100614
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103214
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109717
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109898
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110451
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111614
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice