1760 Edgewater Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1760 Edgewater Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $749,500
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3141
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8265 / -81.6296
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
  • Provided by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Tony Jackowitch
  • 352-383-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to refined living in the highly sought after Edgewater neighborhood of the Country Club of Mount Dora. This custom built golf course residence offers 3,141 square feet of beautifully updated living space, perfectly blending elegance, comfort, and modern design. Completely renovated in 2021, this four bedroom, three full bathroom home showcases a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a seamless flow between living spaces. Enjoy both formal living and dining rooms, ideal for entertaining, along with a spacious family room and a versatile flex room with built in desk, suitable for a small office or sitting room. The heart of the home is the stunning eat in kitchen, featuring spectacular custom granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetryperfect for both casual dining and hosting gatherings. Please click on Virtual Tour link 2 to view the 3D interactive tour. The expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering two walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bathroom designed for relaxation and functionality. A split design floor plan provides bedrooms that offer comfort and privacy for family and guests. Step outside to the large screened in lanai, where breathtaking views of the golf course and tranquil pond create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Finishes throughout include engineered hardwood, tile, and plush carpeting, adding warmth and sophistication to every room. Residents of this vibrant community can enjoy access to exceptional amenities through club membership, including golf, swimming, tennis, pickleball, and an on site restaurant. Conveniently located just a short drive from downtown Mount Dora, youll have easy access to charming shops, dining, and year round festivals and events. New roof in 2021, HVAC in 2015, along with new plantation shutters in the dining room and primary bathroom. The house was fully painted inside and out in 2021 Irrigation system fully updated in 2026. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready luxury home in one of Central Florida's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3141.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jake Chamness Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA UNIT 2 LOT 145 PB 32 PGS 42-44 ORB 5889 PG 134 ORB 6497 PG 2199
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1505-000-14500
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Elysium Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$899,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1109 Elysium Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Mediterranean style estate on a private 1 acre homesite in the desirable Elysium community of Mount Dora, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views, brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jarene Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17440 County Road 448, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$865,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

17440 County Road 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradisewhere space, comfort, and modern upgrades come together beautifully! Situated on over 8 sprawling acres in a highly desirable area, this impressive estate offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.37 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111908
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lauren Fickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5867 Sierra Crown Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$875,000.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5867 Sierra Crown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5867 Sierra Crown Street, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home located in the desirable and growing community of Mount Dora. This move in ready residence offers a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369394
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19341 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$705,904.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

19341 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385342
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394603
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice