17522 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111174 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17522 95th Circle
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 6098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.967 / -81.9955
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Crk South Xvii
  • Provided by: GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Gunn
  • 352-314-2668
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths Home in Spruce Creek South, one of the premier gated 55+ communities in the area. This is a perfect "lifestyle" rental for someone who wants the security of a gated and social buzz of a golf cart community while being just a few minutes north of The Villages border. *Visit our website for online application and qualifications *No Pets *Bright and open floor plan *Stainless steel appliances *Washer and Dryer hook up *Screened in lanai *No Carpet in the house Access to the community clubhouse, fitness center, saunas, and a resort style swimming pool. Enjoy tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and horseshoe pits just minutes from your front door. Located right next to The Villages, you are less than 5 minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square, the VA clinic, and the shops/dining of Hwy 441.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1884.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 352-307-2362
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6017-001-006
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17951 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

17951 115th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Richard Lutz 352 789 4824. Combination Lock Box

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9050 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home for rent. 55+ gated community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & County Club. Two bedroom, two bath, two car garage. Eat in kitchen, private Florida room, vinyl enclosed lanai and rear porch for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711473
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  A08, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Rd A08 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 90 day or longer rentals. Beautifully remodeled lakefront condo on stunning Lake Weir, offering comfort, convenience, and endless outdoor enjoyment. This fully furnished unit sleeps up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314192
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Heather Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10397 176th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,150.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

10397 176th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South Golf for long term rental. Fully Furnished with all your needs in mind. The 2 bedrooms and 2 baths completely separate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105273
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17713 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

17713 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished Home in the Gated Community of Spruce Creek South for seasonal or long term rental, Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South furnished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106531
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 155th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,900.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

9241 155th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME AVAILABLE!! Located in the family friendly neighborhood of Orange Blossom Hills, this 3BR/2BA is within arm's length of THE VILLAGES, Mulberry Grove Plaza, Ocala, shopping, dining, schools, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107799
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Roy Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

9195 163rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108997
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

13421 92nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109609
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 54th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,895.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

13705 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 beds 2 baths beautifully maintained Home in Summerfield, designed for long term comfort and modern living. Conveniently located near The Villages, Belleview, and Ocala for all your shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110607
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice