33939 Valencia Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33939 Valencia Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $434,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2908
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8441 / -81.7879
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34788
  • Subdivision: Silver Ridge Sub
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Oak Park
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bryan Nelson
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside and you immediately feel the difference, soaring vaulted ceilings, natural light pouring in through skylights, and a wide open living space that actually lives the way buyers want today. At the center of the home, the oversized living room flows seamlessly into a fully updated kitchen, creating a true gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Whether its hosting friends, family dinners, or just enjoying a quiet evening at home, this layout eliminates the closed off feel and replaces it with connection and openness. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated, offering a clean, modern look with functional workspace, making it as practical as it is visually appealing. Natural light is a standout feature here, enhanced by skylights that bring brightness into the main living areas throughout the day, reducing the need for artificial lighting and giving the home an airy, inviting feel. Step outside and the lifestyle continues. The screened in pool area features decorative stamped concrete, creating a polished outdoor space thats perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida living year round, without the maintenance concerns of an open pool. The exterior of the home has also been recently painted, giving it strong curb appeal and a fresh, well maintained first impression that stands out from the moment you arrive. This home offers the combination buyers are actively searching for right now: open layout, updated kitchen, natural light, and a private pool space designed for real use, not just looks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Name: Silver Ridge Subdivision HOA - Andy Sanders
  • Association Phone: 407-676-9177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SILVER RIDGE SUB LOT 29 PB 26 PGS 39-40 ORB 4822 PG 749
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-19-25-0200-000-02900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33025 Lake Bend Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$474,900.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

33025 Lake Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"REDUCED REDUCED REDUCED". "Nestled in the desirable Silver Lake Forest neighborhood, this stunning pool home is ready for its new owner. Boasting three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104697
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Humberto Salonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9729 Wedgewood Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$464,900.00 ($110.22 / sqft )

9729 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along a quiet street in the sought after Silver Lake area, 9729 Wedgewood Lane welcomes you with a sense of comfort, space, and timeless Florida charm. This thoughtfully maintained home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106017
  2. Provided by LAKEFRONT LIVING REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Shipley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33005 Joel Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$465,000.00 ($146.78 / sqft )

33005 Joel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Silver lake no hoa escape to your own private retreat with inground updated pool, above ground spa, pavers and view of woods. This custom 3/3 is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111944
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Jackson Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$400,000.00 ($20.30 / sqft )

9916 Jackson Road More Like This

Great opportunity in Leesburg! Enjoy a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, just minutes from downtown and within easy access to Orlandos top attractions. Ideal as a primary home, vacation property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 19700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122563
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Arisleidy Viera Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Turnberry Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$454,999.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

10125 Turnberry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The main floor of the inviting Ammolite plan offers a 3 car garage for you toys all on a spacious lot, guest suite / mother in law suite, complete with living room with pre plumb f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147394
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33651 Overton Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$485,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

33651 Overton Drive More Like This

Welcome to Leesburg, the City of Lakes, where space, privacy, and convenience come together on this nearly one acre homesite just minutes from Lake Silver and the Harris Chain of Lakes. This solid con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402186
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice