5421 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5421 Bramhall Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $345,432
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1058 / -81.5076
  • County: DUVAL
  • City: JACKSONVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32258
  • Subdivision: Bartram Meadows
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. sample Image Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main level where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow seamlessly together perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs for guests. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath, offering flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. This home is enhanced with a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and cabinets extending to the ceiling. Additional upgrades include a wood staircase, full tile showers, and a frameless glass shower in the primary suite. Designed for low maintenance living with quality finishes throughout, the Iris II offers both style and functionality in a comfortable setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Iris II
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 173.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range
  • Association Name: Leland Managment
  • Association Phone: 352-364-5374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERTHAM MEADOWS 128 BARTRAM COMMONS PARCEL 2 86-1 32-4S-28E
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32258 - Jacksonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 168139-1705
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14098 Mahogany Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$330,000.00

14098 Mahogany Ave More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 261259
  2. Provided by The Newcomer Group
  3. 904-599-5633
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram Park. As you enter the home, you will notice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14160 Mahogany Avenue, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$340,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

14160 Mahogany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WAKE UP TO WATERFRONT PERFECTION | 14160 Mahogany Avenue Imagine this: You wake up in your primary suite, the soft Jacksonville sunrise beginning to glow across the water right outside your window.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5423 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$346,071.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

5423 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Images Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111866
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Catterick Court, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$378,566.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

15010 Catterick Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Image Welcome to the Dahlia, a beautifully designed townhome that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This spacious floorplan features a two car garage and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14881 Bartram Village Lane, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$320,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

14881 Bartram Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Bartram Village community. This move in ready home has been tastefully refreshed throughout, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399567
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Ausburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086196
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice