2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4197740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802
  • Viewed: 417
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5382 / -82.5875
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: The Estuaries Ii A Condo
  • Building: The Estuaries Ii A Condo
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lanai with your favorite beverage and a meal and soaking in all the bay has to offer. You can smell the fresh air and even see the SUNSHINE SKYWAY BRIDGE. Once you walk through the front door of this condo your eyes will automatically be drawn through the dining area and family room directly to the Bay. Just North of the Manatee River and just minutes from Regatta Pointe Marina. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 8th floor condo that has an unobstructed view of Terra Ceia Bay and a western exposure to enjoy a beautiful sunset from your screened lanai. The master bedroom has queen size bed with ample closet space in the walk in closet. The guest room has a full size bed with a TV. This community is gated, offers a boardwalk, fishing pier, golfing and a community pool. There is also onsite dining, a clubhouse, tiki bar, pro shop. There are many activities for you to enjoy. Bring your bicycles, fishing poles and your walking shoes. The Ellenton Prime Outlet Mall is only 10 minutes away or cross over the Green Bridge and you are in Bradenton with more shopping, library, pubs, marina, fine dining or take a River Boat cruise and enjoy the views. You will enjoy easy access to I 75, I 275 and St. Petersburg, Sarasota and you are 20 minutes to the most beautiful beaches on the west coast of Florida. (High season is January 1st March 31st).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Perla Whitaker 941-812-7216
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Parcel Number: 2412713709
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: Water
  • Views: 417
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683851
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5953 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Available as annual rental or minimum 7 month term. The fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome features a bright open layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and in home la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688373
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice