5377 Crestlake Boulevard 69, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4604575 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5377 Crestlake Boulevard 69
  • Viewed: 344
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 762
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2924 / -82.4625
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Crestwood Villas
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Robin De Busk
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for the 2026 Season! Enjoy this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a garage overlooking a peaceful lake. This beautiful property features both a family room and a living room, along with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Perfectly located near Siesta Key, shopping, dining, and easy interstate accesseverything you need is just minutes away! Dont miss out on this rarely available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1032.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY
  • Association Phone: 941-351-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0066051069
  • Unit Number: 69
  • View: Water
  • Views: 344
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4658 Maceachen Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

4658 Maceachen Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Summary: Beautifully updated modern but warm ranch style home in the heart of Sarasota. Open living space both functional and comfortable for you and your guests. Fully stocked kitchen fit for most al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570859
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Camelot Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5742 Camelot Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community!!This turnkey furnished home has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, sun room, laundry room and much more. The kitchen has granite countertops, lots of counter and cabinet space for cooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672958
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Moeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

5320 Moeller Avenue More Like This

Experience effortless Sarasota living in this furnished pool home, ideally located just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, top rated dining, shopping, and convenient access to major roadways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682919
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,550.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms = 2 bathrooms home with POOL and absolutely breathtaking fully fenced back yard overlooking lake ** Great family neighborhood for the young Ashton Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Balaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Old Oakleaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4920 Old Oakleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Current tenant is in the house need 24 house notice before showings Live in your dream home! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is located in the desirable Oakleaf Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Post Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,990.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4833 Post Pointe Drive Reduced More Like This

Sarasota... Grove pointe is a wonderful neighborhood and minutes from shopping, restaurants, and parks. Annual lease... This well designed unfurnished rental home has four bedrooms and three full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689019
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5532 Ashton Cove Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5532 Ashton Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offering 1,831 sq ft of comfortable living space. Ground maintenance free (service included). This well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692543
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Island Queen Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7013 Island Queen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ashton Palms Single Family Home | ANNUAL | Built 2016 | 3 bedroom | 2 bath | 2 car garage | 2004 sq. ft. Home features include 12 ceilings, dark wood flooring in main living areas with carpet in bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911227
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Echo Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5291 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this Modernized 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Just 10 minutes to #1 Beach Siesta Key, Shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447260
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,279.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2338 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451752
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice