13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4631446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13816 Messina Loop 203
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 516
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4449 / -82.4007
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: SIMPLIHOM
  • Contact: Nicholas Rapisardi
  • 941-735-0244
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings and breathtaking golf course views signal that youve arrived at something truly special. With voluminous space and soaring ceilings creating an airy, expansive atmosphere, this residence lives more like a single family estate than a condo. The gourmet ready kitchen features 42 inch off white cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and a social breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. Escape to the primary bedroom where you can unwind in a tranquil suite boasting double walk in closets and a spa inspired ensuite with dual sinks and a seamless step in shower. Every inch of this home reflects quality, featuring elegant crown molding, a convenient in unit laundry suite, and the highly coveted addition of a private one car garage. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle and forget the waitlists with a Full Golf Membership to a Championship 18 hole course and a world class golf center. This lifestyle is a 5 star resort experience with water & wellness. Relax at the heated lagoon style pool with private cabanas. Grab a drink at the poolside Bahama Bar, or find your zen at the full service Koquina Sand Spa. Enjoy active living with championship Pickleball, Tennis, and Bocce courts, plus a state of the art fitness center with personal training and wellness seminars. Indulge in culinary excellence from casual dining at the Bahama Bar to elegant, fine dining at the Barrel House Bistro and Culinary Center. Welcome to Florida Welcome to Esplanade Welcome Home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203, BACCIANO IV AT ESPLANADE LAKEWOOD RANCH PH 32 PI #5800.7215/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580072159
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($291.02 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained first floor residence, being sold turn key, is nestled within an exclusive golf community showcasing two signature Arnold Palmerdesigned courses. From the spacious back lanai, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669167
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 402, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. This one looks like a model home with stunning lake and golf course views plus upgrades throughout, designer paint colors, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, 42" tal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684930
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13828 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$359,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

13828 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Esplanade lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation! View this most RECENTLY BUILT, stunning condo with a FANTASTIC VIEW of the 5th hole on the Esplanade's award winning golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685467
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Seider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop  108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$355,000.00 ($265.72 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 108 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina condo located within the gated Calusa Country Club, directly across from the main driving range. Golf is bundled for these two Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Herd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$399,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

5558 Palmer Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience front row seats overlooking the 18th hole of the desired Commander course during the LECOM Suncoast Classic on the Korn Ferry Tour. With unmatched views, this upscale turnkey property is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687513
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie DuFresne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13731 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$365,000.00 ($211.72 / sqft )

13731 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

An excellent investment opportunity with a lease already in place, this garden condominium in Esplanade Golf & Country Club offers immediate income in a highly desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13720 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

An exceptional investment opportunity with a lease already in place, this garden condominium in Esplanade Golf & Country Club offers immediate income and long term value in one of Lakewood Ranchs most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice